Election Results Totals, Yellow Creek, Hill, Hinton, Jerusalem, Ludville

Featured Stories, Politics
Election Results Totals, Yellow Creek, Hill, Hinton, Jerusalem, Ludville

Below are the up to date election results in all precincts for all elections in Pickens County:

Registered Voters: 16,272, Ballots Cast:4,301, Voter Turnout: 26.43 %
**********TOTAL**********

Commission Seat, District One

JERRY BARNES (Incumbent)

1,032 (64.10%)

BART CONNELLY

578 (35.90%)

School Board Post 2

WENDY LOWE (Incumbent)

1,204 (32.13%)

DANIEL BELL

2,543 (67.87%)

School Board Post 3

BYRON LONG (Incumbent)

2,544 (100%)

School Board Post 5

DAN FINCHER (Incumbent)

1,341 (36.81%)

DELANE LEWIS

2,302 (63.19%)

US Senate (REPUBLICAN)

PAUL COLLINS BROUN

204 (5.35%)

ARTHUR A. “ART” GARDNER

37 (0.97%)

J.P. “PHIL” GINGREY

563 (14.77%)

DERRICK E. GRAYSON

52 (1.36%)

KAREN C. HANDEL

1,025 (26.90%)

J.H. “JACK” KINGSTON

538 (14.12%)

DAVID A. PERDUE

1,392 (36.53%)

US Senate (DEMOCRAT)

D. “STEEN” MILES

11 (3.68%)

M. MICHELLE NUNN

249 (83.28%)

BRANKO “RAD” RADULOVACKI

28 (9.36%)

TODD ANTHONY ROBINSON

11 (3.68%)

GOVERNOR (REPUBLICAN)

JOHN D. BARGE

565 (14.76%)

J. NATHAN DEAL(Incumbent)

2,671 (69.76%)

DAVID E. PENNINGTON III

593 (15.49%)

GOVERNOR (DEMOCRAT)

JASON J. CARTER

278 (100%)

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (REPUBLICAN)

L.S. “CASEY” CAGLE (Incumbent)

3,144 (100%)

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (DEMOCRAT)

CONNIE J. STOKES

252 (100%)

SECRETARY OF STATE(REPUBLICAN)

BRIAN P. KEMP(Incumbent)

3,007 (100%)

SECRETARY OF STATE (DEMOCRAT)

GERALD B. BECKUM

81 (31.40%)

DOREEN CARTER

177 (68.60%)

US REPRESENTATIVE IN 114TH CONGRESS FROM THE 14TH DISTRICT (REPUBLICAN)

J.T. TOM GRAVES (Incumbent)

912 (79.17%)

KENNETH L. HERRON SR.

240 (20.83%)

STATE SENATOR 51ST DISTRICT (REPUBLICAN)

STEPHEN W. “STEVE” GOOCH (Incumbent)

1,874 (100%)

STATE SENATOR 54TH DISTRICT (REPUBLICAN)

CHARLES J. “CHARLIE” BETHEL (Incumbent)

964 (100%)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 11TH DISTRICT(REPUBLICAN)

R.C. “RICK” JASPERSE (Incumbent)

3,244 (100%)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 11TH DISTRICT(DEMOCRAT)

CHARLES O. ‘CHUCK’ HENDRIX

249 (100%)

ATTORNEY GENERAL (REPUBLICAN)

SAMUEL S. OLENS (Incumbent)

2,856 (100%)

ATTORNEY GENERAL(DEMOCRAT)

GREGORY K. “GREG” HEICHT

244 (100%)

COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE (REPUBLICAN)

GARY W. BLACK (Incumbent)

2,884 (100%)

COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE (DEMOCRAT)

CHRISTOPHER JAMES IRVIN

250 (100%)

COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE (REPUBLICAN)

RALPH T. HUDGENS(Incumbent)

2,786 (100%)

COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE (DEMOCRAT)

KEITH G. HEARD

63 (24.32%)

ELIZABETH K. “LIZ” JOHNSON

196 (75.68%)

STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT (REPUBLICAN)

MARY KAY BACALLAO

392 (13.44%)

ASHLEY D. BELL

552 (18.92%)

MICHAEL L. “MIKE” BUCK

494 (16.94%)

SHARYL H. DAWES

167 (5.73%)

ALLEN B. FORT

162 (5.55%)

NANCY T. JESTER

482 (16.52%)

T. FITZ JOHNSON

188 (6.44%)

KIRA G. WILLIS

65 (2.23%)

RICHARD L. WOODS

415 (14.23%)

STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT (DEMOCRAT)

TARNISHA L. DENT

18 (7.32%)

MARION SPENCER “DENSE” FREEMAN

54 (21.95%)

JURITA FOREHAND MAYS

14 (5.69%)

ALISHA T. MORGAN

48 (19.51%)

R. “RITA” ROBINZINE

11 (4.47%)

VALARE D. WILSON

101 (41.06%)

COMMISSIONER OF LABOR (REPUBLICAN)

J. MARK BUTLER(Incumbent)

2,786 (100%)

COMMISSIONER OF LABOR (DEMOCRAT)

ROBBIN K. SHIPP

235 (100%)

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER (REPUBLICAN)

HERMAN D. “DOUG” EVERETT (Incumbent)

2,741 (100%)

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER to succeed Laureen McDonald (REPUBLICAN)

DOUGLASS T. KIDD

720 (22.46%)

CHARLES C. “CRAIG” LUTZ

587 (18.31%)

LAUREEN W. “BUBBA” MCDONALD

1,899 (59.23%)

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER to succeed Laureen McDonald (DEMOCRAT)

DANIEL A. BLACKMAN

242 (100%)

US REPRESENTATIVE IN 114TH CONGRESS FROM THE 9TH DISTRICT(REPUBLICAN)

DOUGLAS A. “DOUG” COLLINS (Incumbent)

1,770 (73.69%)

BERNARD A. “BERNE” FONTAINE

632 (26.31%)

US REPRESENTATIVE IN 114TH CONGRESS FROM THE 9TH DISTRICT(DEMOCRAT)

DAVID D. VOGEL

190 (100%)

SPLOST Shall a 1% sales and use tax be continued in Pickens for six years?

YES

2,618 (62.17%)

NO

1,593 (37.83%)

**********YELLOW CREEK**********

School Board Post 2

WENDY LOWE (Incumbent)

276 (00%)

DANIEL BELL

262 (00%)

School Board Post 3

BYRON LONG (Incumbent)

439 (100%)

School Board Post 5

DAN FINCHER (Incumbent)

242 (44.57%)

DELANE LEWIS

301 (55.43%)

US Senate (REPUBLICAN)

PAUL COLLINS BROUN

29 (4.87%)

ARTHUR A. “ART” GARDNER

7 (1.18%)

J.P. “PHIL” GINGREY

68 (11.43%)

DERRICK E. GRAYSON

7 (1.1800%)

KAREN C. HANDEL

182 (30.59%)

J.H. “JACK” KINGSTON

76 (12.77%)

DAVID A. PERDUE

226 (37.98%)

US Senate (DEMOCRAT)

D. “STEEN” MILES

2 (3.92%)

M. MICHELLE NUNN

44 (86.27%)

BRANKO “RAD” RADULOVACKI

3 (3.88%)

TODD ANTHONY ROBINSON

2 (3.92%)

GOVERNOR (REPUBLICAN)

JOHN D. BARGE

46 (7.78%)

J. NATHAN DEAL(Incumbent)

459 (77.66%)

DAVID E. PENNINGTON III

86 (14.55%)

GOVERNOR (DEMOCRAT)

JASON J. CARTER

48 (100%)

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (REPUBLICAN)

L.S. “CASEY” CAGLE (Incumbent)

521 (100%)

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (DEMOCRAT)

CONNIE J. STOKES

45 (100%)

SECRETARY OF STATE(REPUBLICAN)

BRIAN P. KEMP(Incumbent)

499 (100%)

SECRETARY OF STATE (DEMOCRAT)

GERALD B. BECKUM

16 (33.33%)

DOREEN CARTER

32 (66.67%)

US REPRESENTATIVE IN 114TH CONGRESS FROM THE 14TH DISTRICT (REPUBLICAN)

J.T. TOM GRAVES (Incumbent)

000 (00%)

KENNETH L. HERRON SR.

000 (00%)

STATE SENATOR 51ST DISTRICT (REPUBLICAN)

STEPHEN W. “STEVE” GOOCH (Incumbent)

476 (100%)

STATE SENATOR 54TH DISTRICT (REPUBLICAN)

CHARLES J. “CHARLIE” BETHEL (Incumbent)

000 (00%)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 11TH DISTRICT(REPUBLICAN)

R.C. “RICK” JASPERSE (Incumbent)

504 (100%)

ATTORNEY GENERAL (REPUBLICAN)

SAMUEL S. OLENS (Incumbent)

476 (100%)

ATTORNEY GENERAL(DEMOCRAT)

GREGORY K. “GREG” HEICHT

000 (00%)

COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE (REPUBLICAN)

GARY W. BLACK (Incumbent)

469 (100%)

COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE (DEMOCRAT)

CHRISTOPHER JAMES IRVIN

43 (100%)

COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE (REPUBLICAN)

RALPH T. HUDGENS(Incumbent)

465 (100%)

COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE (DEMOCRAT)

KEITH G. HEARD

12 (26.09%)

ELIZABETH K. “LIZ” JOHNSON

34 (73.91%)

STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT (REPUBLICAN)

MARY KAY BACALLAO

77 (17.70%)

ASHLEY D. BELL

55 (12.64%)

MICHAEL L. “MIKE” BUCK

48 (11.03%)

SHARYL H. DAWES

34 (7.82%)

NANCY T. JESTER

108 (24.83%)

T. FITZ JOHNSON

30 (6.90%)

KIRA G. WILLIS

10 (2.30%)

RICHARD L. WOODS

58 (13.33%)

STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT (DEMOCRAT)

TARNISHA L. DENT

000 (00%)

MARION SPENCER “DENSE” FREEMAN

14 (32.56%)

JURITA FOREHAND MAYS

4 (9.30%)

R. “RITA” ROBINZINE

1 (2.33%)

VALARE D. WILSON

15 (34.88%)

COMMISSIONER OF LABOR (REPUBLICAN)

J. MARK BUTLER(Incumbent)

447 (100%)

COMMISSIONER OF LABOR (DEMOCRAT)

ROBBIN K. SHIPP

42 (100%)

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER (REPUBLICAN)

HERMAN D. “DOUG” EVERETT (Incumbent)

443 (100%)

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER to succeed Laureen McDonald (REPUBLICAN)

DOUGLASS T. KIDD

99 (20%)

CHARLES C. “CRAIG” LUTZ

94 (18.99%)

LAUREEN W. “BUBBA” MCDONALD

302 (61.06%)

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER to succeed Laureen McDonald (DEMOCRAT)

DANIEL A. BLACKMAN

43 (100%)

US REPRESENTATIVE IN 114TH CONGRESS FROM THE 9TH DISTRCIT(REPUBLICAN)

DOUGLAS A. “DOUG” COLLINS (Incumbent)

426 (77.74%)

BERNARD A. “BERNE” FONTAINE

122 (22.26%)

US REPRESENTATIVE IN 114TH CONGRESS FROM THE 9TH DISTRCIT(DEMOCRAT)

DAVID D. VOGEL

44 (100%)

SPLOST Shall a 1% sales and use tax be continued in Pickens for six years?

YES

401 (61.69%)

NO

249 (38.31%)

**********HILL**********

Commission Seat, District One

JERRY BARNES (Incumbent)

138 (00%)

BART CONNELLY

88 (00%)

School Board Post 2

WENDY LOWE (Incumbent)

54 (00%)

DANIEL BELL

179 (00%)

School Board Post 3

BYRON LONG (Incumbent)

000 (00%)

School Board Post 5

DAN FINCHER (Incumbent)

000 (00%)

DELANE LEWIS

000 (00%)

US Senate (REPUBLICAN)

PAUL COLLINS BROUN

29 (4.87%)

ARTHUR A. “ART” GARDNER

7 (1.18%)

J.P. “PHIL” GINGREY

68 (11.43%)

DERRICK E. GRAYSON

7 (1.18%)

KAREN C. HANDEL

182 (30.59%)

J.H. “JACK” KINGSTON

76 (12.77%)

DAVID A. PERDUE

226 (37.98%)

US Senate (DEMOCRAT)

D. “STEEN” MILES

2 (3.92%)

M. MICHELLE NUNN

44 (86.27%)

BRANKO “RAD” RADULOVACKI

3 (5.88%)

TODD ANTHONY ROBINSON

2 (3.92%)

GOVERNOR (REPUBLICAN)

JOHN D. BARGE

46 (7.78%)

J. NATHAN DEAL(Incumbent)

459 (77.66%)

DAVID E. PENNINGTON III

86 (14.55%)

GOVERNOR (DEMOCRAT)

JASON J. CARTER

48 (100%)

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (REPUBLICAN)

L.S. “CASEY” CAGLE (Incumbent)

521 (100%)

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (DEMOCRAT)

CONNIE J. STOKES

45 (100%)

SECRETARY OF STATE(REPUBLICAN)

BRIAN P. KEMP(Incumbent)

499 (100%)

SECRETARY OF STATE (DEMOCRAT)

GERALD B. BECKUM

16 (33.33%)

DOREEN CARTER

32 (66.67%)

US REPRESENTATIVE IN 114TH CONGRESS FROM THE 14TH DISTRICT (REPUBLICAN)

J.T. TOM GRAVES (Incumbent)

000 (00%)

KENNETH L. HERRON SR.

000 (00%)

STATE SENATOR 51ST DISTRICT (REPUBLICAN)

STEPHEN W. “STEVE” GOOCH (Incumbent)

476 (100%)

STATE SENATOR 54TH DISTRICT (REPUBLICAN)

CHARLES J. “CHARLIE” BETHEL (Incumbent)

000 (00%)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 11TH DISTRICT(REPUBLICAN)

R.C. “RICK” JASPERSE (Incumbent)

000 (00%)

ATTORNEY GENERAL (REPUBLICAN)

SAMUEL S. OLENS (Incumbent)

476 (100%)

ATTORNEY GENERAL(DEMOCRAT)

GREGORY K. “GREG” HEICHT

42 (100%)

COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE (REPUBLICAN)

GARY W. BLACK (Incumbent)

469 (100%)

COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE (DEMOCRAT)

CHRISTOPHER JAMES IRVIN

43 (100%)

COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE (REPUBLICAN)

RALPH T. HUDGENS(Incumbent)

465 (100%)

COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE (DEMOCRAT)

KEITH G. HEARD

12 (26.09%)

ELIZABETH K. “LIZ” JOHNSON

34 (73.91%)

STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT (REPUBLICAN)

MARY KAY BACALLAO

77 (17.70%)

ASHLEY D. BELL

55 (12.64%)

MICHAEL L. “MIKE” BUCK

48 (11.03%)

SHARYL H. DAWES

34 (7.82%)

NANCY T. JESTER

108 (24.83%)

T. FITZ JOHNSON

30 (6.90%)

KIRA G. WILLIS

10 (2.30%)

RICHARD L. WOODS

58 (13.33%)

STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT (DEMOCRAT)

TARNISHA L. DENT

000 (00%)

MARION SPENCER “DENSE” FREEMAN

14 (32.56%)

JURITA FOREHAND MAYS

4 (9.30%)

R. “RITA” ROBINZINE

1 (2.33%)

VALARE D. WILSON

15 (34.88%)

COMMISSIONER OF LABOR (REPUBLICAN)

J. MARK BUTLER(Incumbent)

447 (100%)

COMMISSIONER OF LABOR (DEMOCRAT)

ROBBIN K. SHIPP

42 (100%)

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER (REPUBLICAN)

HERMAN D. “DOUG” EVERETT (Incumbent)

443 (100%)

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER to succeed Laureen McDonald (REPUBLICAN)

DOUGLASS T. KIDD

99 (20.00%)

CHARLES C. “CRAIG” LUTZ

94 (18.99%)

LAUREEN W. “BUBBA” MCDONALD

302 (61.01%)

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER to succeed Laureen McDonald (DEMOCRAT)

DANIEL A. BLACKMAN

000 (00%)

US REPRESENTATIVE IN 114TH CONGRESS FROM THE 9TH DISTRCIT(REPUBLICAN)

DOUGLAS A. “DOUG” COLLINS (Incumbent)

000 (00%)

BERNARD A. “BERNE” FONTAINE

000 (00%)

US REPRESENTATIVE IN 114TH CONGRESS FROM THE 9TH DISTRCIT(DEMOCRAT)

DAVID D. VOGEL

000 (00%)

SPLOST Shall a 1% sales and use tax be continued in Pickens for six years?

YES

153 (60.71%)

NO

99 (39.29%)

**********HINTON**********

Commission Seat, District One

JERRY BARNES (Incumbent)

129 (00%)

BART CONNELLY

30 (00%)

School Board Post 2

WENDY LOWE (Incumbent)

27 (00%)

DANIEL BELL

128 (00%)

School Board Post 3

BYRON LONG (Incumbent)

95 (100%)

School Board Post 5

DAN FINCHER (Incumbent)

54 (38.03%)

DELANE LEWIS

88 (61.97%)

US Senate (REPUBLICAN)

PAUL COLLINS BROUN

2 (1.34%)

ARTHUR A. “ART” GARDNER

000 (00%)

J.P. “PHIL” GINGREY

25 (16.78%)

DERRICK E. GRAYSON

2 (1.34%)

KAREN C. HANDEL

36 (24.16%)

J.H. “JACK” KINGSTON

18 (12.08%)

DAVID A. PERDUE

66 (44.30%)

US Senate (DEMOCRAT)

D. “STEEN” MILES

000 (00%)

M. MICHELLE NUNN

4 (80%)

BRANKO “RAD” RADULOVACKI

000 (00%)

TODD ANTHONY ROBINSON

1 (20%)

GOVERNOR (REPUBLICAN)

JOHN D. BARGE

25 (15.72%)

J. NATHAN DEAL(Incumbent)

121 (76.10%)

DAVID E. PENNINGTON III

13 (8.18%)

GOVERNOR (DEMOCRAT)

JASON J. CARTER

6 (100%)

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (REPUBLICAN)

L.S. “CASEY” CAGLE (Incumbent)

132 (100%)

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (DEMOCRAT)

CONNIE J. STOKES

6 (100%)

SECRETARY OF STATE(REPUBLICAN)

BRIAN P. KEMP(Incumbent)

122 (100%)

SECRETARY OF STATE (DEMOCRAT)

GERALD B. BECKUM

2 (40%)

DOREEN CARTER

3 (60%)

US REPRESENTATIVE IN 114TH CONGRESS FROM THE 14TH DISTRICT (REPUBLICAN)

J.T. TOM GRAVES (Incumbent)

127(85.81%)

KENNETH L. HERRON SR.

21 (14.19%)

STATE SENATOR 51ST DISTRICT (REPUBLICAN)

STEPHEN W. “STEVE” GOOCH (Incumbent)

000 (00%)

STATE SENATOR 54TH DISTRICT (REPUBLICAN)

CHARLES J. “CHARLIE” BETHEL (Incumbent)

112 (10%)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 11TH DISTRICT(REPUBLICAN)

R.C. “RICK” JASPERSE (Incumbent)

138 (100%)

ATTORNEY GENERAL (REPUBLICAN)

SAMUEL S. OLENS (Incumbent)

117 (100%)

ATTORNEY GENERAL(DEMOCRAT)

GREGORY K. “GREG” HEICHT

5 (100%)

COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE (REPUBLICAN)

GARY W. BLACK (Incumbent)

128 (100%)

COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE (DEMOCRAT)

CHRISTOPHER JAMES IRVIN

5 (100%)

COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE (REPUBLICAN)

RALPH T. HUDGENS(Incumbent)

114 (100%)

COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE (DEMOCRAT)

KEITH G. HEARD

000 (00%)

ELIZABETH K. “LIZ” JOHNSON

5 (100%)

STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT (REPUBLICAN)

MARY KAY BACALLAO

12 (11.01%)

ASHLEY D. BELL

33 (30.28%)

MICHAEL L. “MIKE” BUCK

25 (22.94%)

SHARYL H. DAWES

4 (3.67)

NANCY T. JESTER

13 (11.93%)

T. FITZ JOHNSON

000 (00%)

KIRA G. WILLIS

1 (.92%)

RICHARD L. WOODS

20 (18.35%)

STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT (DEMOCRAT)

TARNISHA L. DENT

000 (00%)

MARION SPENCER “DENSE” FREEMAN

000 (00%)

JURITA FOREHAND MAYS

000 (00%)

R. “RITA” ROBINZINE

000 (00%)

VALARE D. WILSON

5 (100%)

COMMISSIONER OF LABOR (REPUBLICAN)

J. MARK BUTLER(Incumbent)

113 (100%)

COMMISSIONER OF LABOR (DEMOCRAT)

ROBBIN K. SHIPP

5 (100%)

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER (REPUBLICAN)

HERMAN D. “DOUG” EVERETT (Incumbent)

112 (100%)

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER to succeed Laureen McDonald (REPUBLICAN)

DOUGLASS T. KIDD

15 (12.30%)

CHARLES C. “CRAIG” LUTZ

21 (17.21%)

LAUREEN W. “BUBBA” MCDONALD

86 (70.49%)

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER to succeed Laureen McDonald (DEMOCRAT)

DANIEL A. BLACKMAN

5 (100%)

US REPRESENTATIVE IN 114TH CONGRESS FROM THE 9TH DISTRCIT(REPUBLICAN)

DOUGLAS A. “DOUG” COLLINS (Incumbent)

000 (00%)

BERNARD A. “BERNE” FONTAINE

000 (00%)

US REPRESENTATIVE IN 114TH CONGRESS FROM THE 9TH DISTRCIT(DEMOCRAT)

DAVID D. VOGEL

000 (00%)

SPLOST Shall a 1% sales and use tax be continued in Pickens for six years?

YES

92 (57.50%)

NO

68 (42.50%)

**********JERUSALEM**********

Commission Seat, District One

JERRY BARNES (Incumbent)

132 (00%)

BART CONNELLY

78 (00%)

School Board Post 2

WENDY LOWE (Incumbent)

50 (23.58%)

DANIEL BELL

162 (76.42%)

School Board Post 3

BYRON LONG (Incumbent)

000 (00%)

School Board Post 5

DAN FINCHER (Incumbent)

135 (100%)

DELANE LEWIS

000 (00%)

US Senate (REPUBLICAN)

PAUL COLLINS BROUN

16 (7.73%)

ARTHUR A. “ART” GARDNER

1 (.48%)

J.P. “PHIL” GINGREY

34 (16.43%)

DERRICK E. GRAYSON

2 (.97%)

KAREN C. HANDEL

49 (23.67%)

J.H. “JACK” KINGSTON

26 (12.56%)

DAVID A. PERDUE

79 (38.16%)

US Senate (DEMOCRAT)

D. “STEEN” MILES

1 (9.09%)

M. MICHELLE NUNN

6 (54.55%)

BRANKO “RAD” RADULOVACKI

3 (27.27%)

TODD ANTHONY ROBINSON

1 (9.09%)

GOVERNOR (REPUBLICAN)

JOHN D. BARGE

33 (15.87%)

J. NATHAN DEAL(Incumbent)

141 (67.79%)

DAVID E. PENNINGTON III

34 (16.35%)

GOVERNOR (DEMOCRAT)

JASON J. CARTER

11 (100%)

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (REPUBLICAN)

L.S. “CASEY” CAGLE (Incumbent)

160 (100%)

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (DEMOCRAT)

CONNIE J. STOKES

11 (100%)

SECRETARY OF STATE(REPUBLICAN)

BRIAN P. KEMP(Incumbent)

154 (100%)

SECRETARY OF STATE (DEMOCRAT)

GERALD B. BECKUM

3 (27.27%)

DOREEN CARTER

8 (72.73%)

US REPRESENTATIVE IN 114TH CONGRESS FROM THE 14TH DISTRICT (REPUBLICAN)

J.T. TOM GRAVES (Incumbent)

152 (75.62%)

KENNETH L. HERRON SR.

49 (24.38%)

STATE SENATOR 51ST DISTRICT (REPUBLICAN)

STEPHEN W. “STEVE” GOOCH (Incumbent)

000 (00%)

STATE SENATOR 54TH DISTRICT (REPUBLICAN)

CHARLES J. “CHARLIE” BETHEL (Incumbent)

143 (100%)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 11TH DISTRICT(REPUBLICAN)

R.C. “RICK” JASPERSE (Incumbent)

176 (100%)

ATTORNEY GENERAL (REPUBLICAN)

SAMUEL S. OLENS (Incumbent)

145 (100%)

ATTORNEY GENERAL(DEMOCRAT)

GREGORY K. “GREG” HEICHT

11 (100%)

COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE (REPUBLICAN)

GARY W. BLACK (Incumbent)

144 (100%)

COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE (DEMOCRAT)

CHRISTOPHER JAMES IRVIN

11 (100%)

COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE (REPUBLICAN)

RALPH T. HUDGENS(Incumbent)

135 (100%)

COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE (DEMOCRAT)

KEITH G. HEARD

3 (27.27%)

ELIZABETH K. “LIZ” JOHNSON

8 (72.73%)

STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT (REPUBLICAN)

MARY KAY BACALLAO

28 (16.37%)

ASHLEY D. BELL

47 (27.49%)

MICHAEL L. “MIKE” BUCK

35 (20.47%)

SHARYL H. DAWES

7 (4.09%)

NANCY T. JESTER

19 (11.11%)

T. FITZ JOHNSON

6 (3.51%)

KIRA G. WILLIS

2 (1.17%)

RICHARD L. WOODS

21 (12.28%)

STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT (DEMOCRAT)

TARNISHA L. DENT

000 (00%)

MARION SPENCER “DENSE” FREEMAN

000 (00%)

JURITA FOREHAND MAYS

1(9.09%)

R. “RITA” ROBINZINE

1 (9.09%)

VALARE D. WILSON

9 (81.82%)

COMMISSIONER OF LABOR (REPUBLICAN)

J. MARK BUTLER(Incumbent)

140 (100%)

COMMISSIONER OF LABOR (DEMOCRAT)

ROBBIN K. SHIPP

11 (100%)

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER (REPUBLICAN)

HERMAN D. “DOUG” EVERETT (Incumbent)

136(100%)

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER to succeed Laureen McDonald (REPUBLICAN)

DOUGLASS T. KIDD

40 (22.73%)

CHARLES C. “CRAIG” LUTZ

27 (15.34%)

LAUREEN W. “BUBBA” MCDONALD

109 (61.93%)

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER to succeed Laureen McDonald (DEMOCRAT)

DANIEL A. BLACKMAN

11 (100%)

US REPRESENTATIVE IN 114TH CONGRESS FROM THE 9TH DISTRCIT(REPUBLICAN)

DOUGLAS A. “DOUG” COLLINS (Incumbent)

000 (00%)

BERNARD A. “BERNE” FONTAINE

000 (00%)

US REPRESENTATIVE IN 114TH CONGRESS FROM THE 9TH DISTRCIT(DEMOCRAT)

DAVID D. VOGEL

000 (00%)

SPLOST Shall a 1% sales and use tax be continued in Pickens for six years?

YES

135 (59.73%)

NO

91 (40.27%)

**********LUDVILLE**********

Commission Seat, District One

JERRY BARNES (Incumbent)

59 (00%)

BART CONNELLY

32 (00%)

School Board Post 2

WENDY LOWE (Incumbent)

27 (30.34%)

DANIEL BELL

62 (69.66%)

School Board Post 3

BYRON LONG (Incumbent)

65 (100%)

School Board Post 5

DAN FINCHER (Incumbent)

37 (40.66%)

DELANE LEWIS

54 (59.34%)

US Senate (REPUBLICAN)

PAUL COLLINS BROUN

4 (4.26%)

ARTHUR A. “ART” GARDNER

000 (00%)

J.P. “PHIL” GINGREY

10 (10.64%)

DERRICK E. GRAYSON

000 (00%)

KAREN C. HANDEL

36 (38.30%)

J.H. “JACK” KINGSTON

12 (12.77%)

DAVID A. PERDUE

32 (34.04%)

US Senate (DEMOCRAT)

D. “STEEN” MILES

000 (00%)

M. MICHELLE NUNN

2 (66.67%)

BRANKO “RAD” RADULOVACKI

1 (33.33%)

TODD ANTHONY ROBINSON

000 (00%)

GOVERNOR (REPUBLICAN)

JOHN D. BARGE

13 (13.98%)

J. NATHAN DEAL(Incumbent)

66 (70.97%)

DAVID E. PENNINGTON III

14 (15.05%)

GOVERNOR (DEMOCRAT)

JASON J. CARTER

3 (100%)

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (REPUBLICAN)

L.S. “CASEY” CAGLE (Incumbent)

80 (100%)

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (DEMOCRAT)

CONNIE J. STOKES

2 (100%)

SECRETARY OF STATE(REPUBLICAN)

BRIAN P. KEMP(Incumbent)

78 (100%)

SECRETARY OF STATE (DEMOCRAT)

GERALD B. BECKUM

3 (100%)

DOREEN CARTER

000 (00%)

US REPRESENTATIVE IN 114TH CONGRESS FROM THE 14TH DISTRICT (REPUBLICAN)

J.T. TOM GRAVES (Incumbent)

70 (76.09%)

KENNETH L. HERRON SR.

22 (23.91%)

STATE SENATOR 51ST DISTRICT (REPUBLICAN)

STEPHEN W. “STEVE” GOOCH (Incumbent)

000 (00%)

STATE SENATOR 54TH DISTRICT (REPUBLICAN)

CHARLES J. “CHARLIE” BETHEL (Incumbent)

68 (100%)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 11TH DISTRICT(REPUBLICAN)

R.C. “RICK” JASPERSE (Incumbent)

79 (100%)

ATTORNEY GENERAL (REPUBLICAN)

SAMUEL S. OLENS (Incumbent)

72 (100%)

ATTORNEY GENERAL(DEMOCRAT)

GREGORY K. “GREG” HEICHT

3 (100%)

COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE (REPUBLICAN)

GARY W. BLACK (Incumbent)

76 (100%)

COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE (DEMOCRAT)

CHRISTOPHER JAMES IRVIN

3 (100%)

COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE (REPUBLICAN)

RALPH T. HUDGENS(Incumbent)

68 (100%)

COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE (DEMOCRAT)

KEITH G. HEARD

2 (66.67%)

ELIZABETH K. “LIZ” JOHNSON

1 (33.33%)

STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT (REPUBLICAN)

MARY KAY BACALLAO

10 (13.16%)

ASHLEY D. BELL

17 (22.37%)

MICHAEL L. “MIKE” BUCK

19 (25%)

SHARYL H. DAWES

4 (5.26%)

NANCY T. JESTER

6 (7.89%)

T. FITZ JOHNSON

9 (11.84%)

KIRA G. WILLIS

000 (00%)

RICHARD L. WOODS

8 (10.53%)

STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT (DEMOCRAT)

TARNISHA L. DENT

000 (00%)

MARION SPENCER “DENSE” FREEMAN

2 (66.67%)

JURITA FOREHAND MAYS

000 (00%)

R. “RITA” ROBINZINE

000 (00%)

VALARE D. WILSON

000 (00%)

COMMISSIONER OF LABOR (REPUBLICAN)

J. MARK BUTLER(Incumbent)

72 (100%)

COMMISSIONER OF LABOR (DEMOCRAT)

ROBBIN K. SHIPP

3 (100%)

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER (REPUBLICAN)

HERMAN D. “DOUG” EVERETT (Incumbent)

75 (100%)

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER to succeed Laureen McDonald (REPUBLICAN)

DOUGLASS T. KIDD

18 (22.78%)

CHARLES C. “CRAIG” LUTZ

20 (25.32%)

LAUREEN W. “BUBBA” MCDONALD

41 (51.90%)

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER to succeed Laureen McDonald (DEMOCRAT)

DANIEL A. BLACKMAN

3 (100%)

US REPRESENTATIVE IN 114TH CONGRESS FROM THE 9TH DISTRCIT(REPUBLICAN)

DOUGLAS A. “DOUG” COLLINS (Incumbent)

000 (00%)

BERNARD A. “BERNE” FONTAINE

000 (00%)

US REPRESENTATIVE IN 114TH CONGRESS FROM THE 9TH DISTRCIT(DEMOCRAT)

DAVID D. VOGEL

000 (00%)

SPLOST Shall a 1% sales and use tax be continued in Pickens for six years?

YES

58 (57.43%)

NO

43 (42.57%)

Click here for the remaining precinct results

Author

FetchYourNews.com - Dedicated to serve the needs of the community. Provide a source of real news-Dependable Information-Central to the growth and success of our Communities. Strive to encourage, uplift, warn, entertain, & enlighten our readers/viewers- Honest-Reliable-Informative.

News - Videos - TV - Marketing - Website Design - Commercial Production - Consultation

Search

FetchYourNews.com - Citizen Journalists - A place to share “Your” work. Send us “Your” information or tips - 706.276.NEWs (6397) 706.889.9700 chief@FetchYourNews.com

Back to Top