Pickens SeaDragons Tri-Meet Results
Featured Stories, Team FYN Sports June 30, 2014 , by LT MeltonThe Pickens SeaDragons competed in the district meet for the right to go the state swim meet in Tifton. The results of the meet are posted below.Event 1 Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
— Ingles, Abi 7 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT SCR
2 1-1-3 Pfiel, Julia 8 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 53.25 56.59
3 1-2-1 Martin, Lillie 8 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA 1:02.00 58.71
4 1-3-4 Mays, Macy 8 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 56.40 58.89
5 1-4-5 Guidry, Alyson 7 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 59.34 1:00.87
— 1–2 Steinhauer, Emery 8 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 56.59 NS
1 2-1-1 Ingle, Abi 8 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 52.33
6 2-2-3 May, Lyra 8 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA 1:02.90 1:01.87
9 2-3-4 Butzin, Bella 8 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:06.15 1:08.53
10 2-4-2 Jordan, Anabelle 8 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:30.00 1:13.43
— 2–5 Moore, Amber 8 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT NS
8 3-1-5 Little, Alexus 7 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 1:07.83
12 3-2-4 Ellis, Ginger 8 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 2:14.01
— 3–2 Reeves, Regan 7 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT NS
— 3–3 Rains, Madeline 8 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT NS
7 4-1-4 Bramlett, Amanda 6 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 1:03.91
11 4-2-2 Ortman, Alaina 5 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 1:18.53
Event 2 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
— Huffman, Braden 7 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT SCR
1 1-1-3 Berry, Ian 8 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 42.03 39.10
2 1-2-1 Reece, Noah 8 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA NT 1:03.67
3 1-3-2 Codling, Kaleb 7 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 1:15.34
— 1–4 Galitello, Dylan 8 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA 1:02.07 NS
Event 3 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
— Phang, June 10 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 33.15 SCR
— Codling, Ivey 10 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT SCR
1 1-1-5 Lykins, Olivia 10 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 41.54 38.08
2 1-2-1 Mohon, Cadence 10 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 42.41 41.10
3 1-3-2 Waddell, Anna 9 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 41.19 41.26
— 1–4 Evans, Samantha 10 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 41.00 NS
4 2-1-3 White, Morgan 10 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 42.68 44.56
6 2-2-2 Hobgood, Penelope 10 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 55.06 56.37
7 2-3-4 Schramm, Emma 9 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA 43.50 59.66
9 2-4-5 Williamson, Maggie 9 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA 1:05.34 1:08.80
10 2-5-1 DeBord, Aliceson 9 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:58.38 1:49.61
5 3-1-4 Perullo, Emily 10 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 51.25
8 3-2-2 Dean, Brooklyn 10 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 1:06.38
— 3–3 Huffman, Brooke 9 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT NS
Event 4 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 1-1-3 Womack, Gabe 10 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 35.57 35.88
2 1-2-4 Lykins, Law 9 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 37.04 37.16
3 1-3-5 Stanley, Ashton 10 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 40.88 37.65
4 1-4-2 Fowler, Larz 9 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 39.80 41.72
— 1–1 Koonce, Johnathan 10 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 44.69 NS
5 2-1-2 Micallef, Marcus 9 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA NT 42.92
6 2-2-5 Bowman, Moses 10 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA NT 43.78
Coosawattee Torpedoes Swim Team HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 4.0 – 3:15 PM 6/27/2014
Event 4 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
7 2-3-3 Hajj, Ashur 10 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 1:01.47 1:06.19
8 2-4-1 Johnson, Ryan 9 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 1:20.80
9 2-5-4 DeBord, Cody 10 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:21.87 1:29.01
Event 5 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
— Wright, Lexie 11 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT SCR
— West, Macy 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT SCR
2 1-1-3 Moers, Maya 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:13.16 1:15.91
3 1-2-2 Duffy, Ryan 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:18.66 1:17.52
4 1-3-4 Pool, Ellie 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:16.72 1:19.58
8 1-4-5 Guidry, Angela 12 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 1:21.09 1:24.26
— 1–1 Pleasant, Grace 12 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 1:21.58 NS
5 2-1-3 Fowler, Aniston 11 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 1:23.22 1:21.12
6 2-2-5 Garland, Jaylyn 12 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 1:30.57 1:23.30
10 2-3-4 Pickett, Michelle 11 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:23.88 1:25.65
12 2-4-2 Johnson, Shannon A 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:29.32 1:28.15
13 2-5-1 Arrendale, Elizabeth 11 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:31.69 1:29.77
9 3-1-3 Kepley, Melissa 12 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA 1:32.25 1:24.91
14 3-2-5 Mauldin, Savanah 11 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:35.66 1:31.30
15 3-3-4 Mays, Madison 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:32.59 1:35.09
16 3-4-1 Mays, Mackenzie 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:36.28 1:37.88
— 3–2 Frezier, Elodie 12 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA 1:33.48 NS
7 4-1-1 Womack, Elizabeth 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 1:24.03
17 4-2-5 Bowman, Devorah 12 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA NT 1:40.61
18 4-3-3 Terry, Elisebeth 11 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:44.00 1:49.84
19 4-4-4 Retford, Sierra 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:46.65 1:51.69
— 4–2 Bramlett, Sarah 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT NS
1 5-1-5 Ortman, Aubrey 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 1:15.48
11 5-2-1 Teague, Bailey 12 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA NT 1:27.61
20 5-3-4 Ingles, Sara 11 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 2:07.63
— 5–3 Ellis, Elisha 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT NS
— 5–2 Tilley, Jayda 11 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT NS
Event 6 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
2 1-1-3 Lane, Victor 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:06.00 1:08.47
4 1-2-2 Jordan, Anthony 11 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:23.91 1:24.31
5 1-3-1 May, Jared 12 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA 1:31.85 1:27.09
6 1-4-4 Sharp, Isaiah 11 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 1:23.33 1:27.32
7 1-5-5 Ott, Clay 11 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 1:27.84 1:29.09
8 2-1-2 Williamson, Chet 12 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA 1:33.00 1:29.21
9 2-2-4 Hunt, Adam 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:32.34 1:35.22
11 2-3-5 Hall, Sawyer 11 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 1:44.94 1:56.40
12 2-4-1 Arrendale, Anthony 11 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:59.88 2:03.67
— 2–3 Mohon, Connor 12 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 1:31.88 NS
1 3-1-2 Waddell, Caleb 12 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA NT 1:07.03
3 3-2-4 Pierce, Carson 11 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA NT 1:22.81
10 3-3-5 Codling, JJ 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 1:55.93
13 3-4-3 Adams, Joseph 11 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 2:07.50 2:04.03
— 3–1 Wright, Bryce 11 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT NS
Event 7 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 1-1-3 Fowler, Rowe 13 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 1:11.07 1:08.50
2 1-2-4 Womack, Abigail 14 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:12.53 1:11.72
3 1-3-2 Pool, Madeline 13 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:13.00 1:15.37
4 1-4-1 Blackmar, Marie 13 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:21.69 1:21.69
— 1–5 Jones, Jessica 14 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:13.65 NS
7 2-1-1 Johnson, Cesley 13 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA NT 1:33.00
9 2-2-4 Teague, Carolina 14 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 1:46.54 1:34.00
13 2-3-2 Babcock, Kristen 13 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 1:57.15 1:50.74
15 2-4-5 Codling, Kaytie 14 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 2:17.14
— 2–3 Pierce, Raiven 14 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 1:31.33 NS
5 3-1-3 Mooney, Annabelle 13 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 1:29.18
10 3-2-1 Burdett, Casey 14 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 1:36.55
11 3-3-2 Ferguson, Calin 14 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 1:39.74
14 3-4-5 Codling, Gracie 13 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 1:57.51
— 3–4 Hopkins, Abby 14 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT NS
6 4-1-4 Ferguson, Casey 14 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 1:31.53
8 4-2-2 Stone, Marissa 14 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 1:33.37
12 4-3-3 Evans, Taylor 14 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 1:48.81
Event 8 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
— Schramm, Joshua 14 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA 1:18.04 SCR
1 1-1-4 Moers, Ben 14 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:02.94 1:12.28
3 1-2-1 Retford, Austin 13 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:49.33 1:43.20
— 1–3 Phang, Terry 14 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:01.79 NS
— 1–2 Miles, Garrett 13 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:04.00 NS
2 2-1-3 Gadd, Josey 13 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 2:20.90 1:25.03
4 2-2-2 Calvert, Chase 14 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA NT 1:48.82
— 2–4 Stanley, Cole 13 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA NT NS
Event 9 Girls 15-18 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 1-1-3 Farist, Leila 15 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 1:04.80 1:06.59
3 1-2-2 Waddell, Rachel 15 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 1:19.65 1:21.39
4 1-3-5 Hammontree, Shea 16 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:20.11 1:22.23
5 1-4-1 Babcock, Amillia 15 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 1:34.44 1:34.10
— 1–4 Thayer, Emily 15 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:12.00 NS
2 2-1-2 Ortman, Abigail 16 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 1:13.92
6 2-2-3 Hopkins, Nadia 17 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:45.02 1:43.72
— 2–4 Calahan, Claire 18 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT NS
Event 10 Boys 15-18 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
— Brown, David 16 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 54.66 SCR
— Aaron, John M 15 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 1:07.25 SCR
1 1-1-4 Reece, Colby 17 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 54.90 56.04
2 1-2-2 Waddell, Caleb 12 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA NT 1:02.26
3 1-3-5 Duffy, Sean 15 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:08.06 1:07.91
4 1-4-1 Codling, Keith 15 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:11.00 1:14.28
Event 11 Girls 6 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
— Pickens SeaDragons-GA A NT SCR
1) Bramlett, Amanda 6 2) Ortman, Alaina 5 3) Retford, Savannah 5
Event 13 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
— Pickens SeaDragons-GA B NT SCR
1) Little, Alexus 7 2) Ingles, Abi 7 3) Rains, Madeline 8 4) Ellis, Ginger 8
1 1-1-4 Pickens SeaDragons-GA A 1:59.87 1:50.22
1) Pfiel, Julia 8 2) Butzin, Bella 8 3) Steinhauer, Emery 8 4) Mays, Macy 8
2 1-2-3 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA A 1:51.74 2:47.28
1) Bowman, Esther 7 2) Guidry, Alyson 7 3) Lykins, Sophia 7 4) Bowman, Lydia 7
3 1-3-5 Pickens SeaDragons-GA C NT 2:52.51
1) Retford, Savannah 5 2) Ortman, Alaina 5 3) Jordan, Anabelle 8 4) Bramlett, Amanda 6
Event 15 Girls 9-10 100 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
— Pickens SeaDragons-GA B NT SCR
1) Reeves, Regan 7 2) Huffman, Brooke 9 3) Moore, Amber 8 4) Dean, Brooklyn 10
1 1-1-2 Pickens SeaDragons-GA A 2:42.19 1:04.36
1) Perullo, Emily 10 2) Ingles, Abi 7 3) Codling, Ivey 10 4) Hobgood, Penelope 10
2 1-2-3 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA A 1:26.85 1:30.59
1) White, Morgan 10 2) Mohon, Cadence 10 3) Lykins, Olivia 10 4) Evans, Samantha 10
3 1-3-4 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA A 1:44.21 2:01.23
1) McArthur, Erin 10 2) Martin, Lillie 8 3) Schramm, Emma 9 4) May, Lyra 8
Event 16 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 1-1-3 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA A 1:29.35 1:30.07
1) Stanley, Ashton 10 2) Micallef, Marcus 9 3) Lykins, Law 9 4) Fowler, Larz 9
2 1-2-2 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA B NT 2:05.51
1) Hajj, Ashur 10 2) Berry, Ian 8
3 1-3-4 Pickens SeaDragons-GA A NT 3:33.78
1) Johnson, Ryan 9 2) DeBord, Cody 10 3) Codling, Kaleb 7 4) Huffman, Braden 7
Event 17 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 1-1-3 Pickens SeaDragons-GA A 2:45.04 2:41.24
1) Duffy, Ryan 12 2) Ortman, Aubrey 12 3) Pool, Ellie 12 4) Moers, Maya 12
2 1-2-4 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA A 2:46.50 2:51.56
1) Guidry, Angela 12 2) Pleasant, Grace 12 3) Fowler, Aniston 11 4) Garland, Jaylyn 12
3 1-3-2 Pickens SeaDragons-GA B NT 2:57.63
1) Pickett, Michelle 11 2) Johnson, Shannon A 12 3) Harwood, Reagan 11 4) Womack, Elizabeth 12
4 1-4-1 Pickens SeaDragons-GA C NT 3:23.06
1) Mauldin, Savanah 11 2) Arrendale, Elizabeth 11 3) Mays, Mackenzie 12 4) Mays, Madison 12
6 1-5-5 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA B NT 3:47.95
1) Teague, Bailey 12 2) Bowman, Devorah 12 3) Ott, Caroline 11 4) Deyton, Emma 11
5 2-1-4 Pickens SeaDragons-GA D NT 3:37.09
1) Retford, Sierra 12 2) Terry, Elisebeth 11 3) Ingles, Sara 11 4) Bramlett, Sarah 12
— 2–2 Pickens SeaDragons-GA E NT NS
1) Tilley, Jayda 11 2) Ellis, Elisha 12 3) Wright, Lexie 11 4) West, Macy 12
— 2–3 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA C NT NS
1) Duggan, Haley 11 2) Sanford, Samantha 11 3) Waddell, Anna 9 4) Stanley, Emily 11
Event 18 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 1-1-4 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA A 2:58.09 2:46.43
1) Pierce, Carson 11 2) Mohon, Connor 12 3) Waddell, Caleb 12 4) Sharp, Isaiah 11
2 1-2-3 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA A 2:52.34 3:21.47
1) May, Jared 12 2) Williamson, Chet 12
3 1-3-2 Pickens SeaDragons-GA A 3:45.05 3:21.96
1) Hunt, Adam 12 2) Womack, Gabe 10 3) Jordan, Anthony 11 4) Arrendale, Anthony 11
4 2-1-2 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA B NT 3:28.93
1) Hall, Sawyer 11 2) Bowman, John 12 3) Ott, Clay 11 4) Cash, Christian T 12
5 2-2-3 Pickens SeaDragons-GA B NT 4:59.47
— 2–4 Pickens SeaDragons-GA B NT NS
1) Koonce, Johnathan 10 2) Adams, Joseph 11 3) Codling, JJ 12 4) Wright, Bryce 11
Event 19 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 1-1-4 Pickens SeaDragons-GA A 2:29.30 2:34.72
1) Hopkins, Abby 14 2) Blackmar, Marie 13 3) Pool, Madeline 13 4) Womack, Abigail 14
2 1-2-2 Pickens SeaDragons-GA B NT 3:29.10
1) Mooney, Annabelle 13 2) Ferguson, Casey 14 3) Stone, Marissa 14 4) Ferguson, Calin 14
3 1-3-5 Pickens SeaDragons-GA C NT 3:36.54
1) Ingles, Tabi 14 2) Codling, Gracie 13 3) Codling, Kaytie 14 4) Burdett, Casey 14
4 1-4-3 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA A 1:50.28 3:38.97
1) Johnson, Cesley 13 2) Pierce, Raiven 14 3) Fowler, Rowe 13 4) Teague, Carolina 14
Event 20 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
— 1–3 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA A 2:11.06 NS
1) Calvert, Chase 14 2) Stanley, Cole 13 3) Ott, Carter 13 4) Bowman, Moses 10
Event 21 Girls 15-18 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
— Pickens SeaDragons-GA B NT SCR
1) Hopkins, Nadia 17
1 1-1-3 Pickens SeaDragons-GA A 2:35.33 2:33.34
1) Thayer, Emily 15 2) Ortman, Abigail 16 3) Jones, Jessica 14 4) Hammontree, Shea 16
2 1-2-4 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA A 3:02.90 3:05.07
1) Babcock, Amillia 15 2) Waddell, Rachel 15 3) Farist, Leila 15 4) Teague, Mati 12
Event 22 Boys 15-18 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 1-1-4 Pickens SeaDragons-GA A 2:17.29 2:16.48
1) Moers, Ben 14 2) Duffy, Sean 15 3) Lane, Victor 12 4) Codling, Keith 15
2 1-2-3 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA A 1:52.07 2:23.85
1) Reece, Colby 17 2) Aaron, John M 15 3) Brown, David 16 4) Gadd, Josey 13
Event 23 Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
— Dennis, Kade 5 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA NT SCR
1 1-1-3 Bramlett, Amanda 6 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 30.37 34.36
2 1-2-4 Ortman, Alaina 5 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 34.03 37.59
3 1-3-5 Dennis, Kady 5 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA NT 39.32
4 1-4-1 Dunn, Penny 5 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA NT 44.76
5 1-5-2 Retford, Savannah 5 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 49.85 1:01.34
Event 25 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
— Moore, Amber 8 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT SCR
— Rains, Madeline 8 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT SCR
— Ingles, Abi 7 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT SCR
1 1-1-3 Pfiel, Julia 8 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 23.41 22.81
3 1-2-2 Mays, Macy 8 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 24.21 24.90
5 1-3-1 May, Lyra 8 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA 26.22 27.01
6 1-4-5 Guidry, Alyson 7 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 24.44 27.37
— 1–4 Steinhauer, Emery 8 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 23.57 NS
4 2-1-4 Butzin, Bella 8 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 28.57 26.44
7 2-2-3 Martin, Lillie 8 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA 28.47 27.44
8 2-3-5 Bowman, Esther 7 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 32.72 27.50
9 2-4-2 Little, Alexus 7 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 29.17 29.53
12 2-5-1 Bowman, Lydia 7 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 37.13 43.56
2 3-1-5 Ingle, Abi 8 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 24.23
10 3-2-3 Jordan, Anabelle 8 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 38.19 37.37
11 3-3-4 Lykins, Sophia 7 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 41.94 39.75
13 3-4-2 Reeves, Regan 7 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:13.41 50.83
14 3-5-1 Ellis, Ginger 8 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 50.99
Event 26 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
— Huffman, Braden 7 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 36.43 SCR
1 1-1-3 Berry, Ian 8 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 19.22 19.22
2 1-2-4 Reece, Noah 8 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA 29.00 26.50
3 1-3-2 Galitello, Dylan 8 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA 33.85 28.94
4 1-4-1 Codling, Kaleb 7 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 36.29
Event 27 Girls 9-10 25 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
— Mohon, Cadence 10 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 19.22 SCR
1 1-1-3 Phang, June 10 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 15.28 14.56
2 1-2-4 Lykins, Olivia 10 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 17.01 16.37
5 1-3-1 White, Morgan 10 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 19.78 21.86
— 1–2 Evans, Samantha 10 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 18.39 NS
3 2-1-3 Waddell, Anna 9 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 20.44 20.00
4 2-2-4 Schramm, Emma 9 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA 21.82 20.99
7 2-3-2 Hobgood, Penelope 10 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 24.91 26.61
9 2-4-5 Williamson, Maggie 9 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA 27.21 31.07
— 2–1 McArthur, Erin 10 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA 29.00 NS
10 3-1-2 DeBord, Aliceson 9 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 41.00 50.10
11 3-2-5 Bowman, Mary 10 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA NT 1:11.76
— 3–3 Collins, Amber 9 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 31.18 NS
— 3–4 Huffman, Brooke 9 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 33.78 NS
6 4-1-3 Perullo, Emily 10 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 22.00
8 4-2-4 Dean, Brooklyn 10 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 27.72
— 4–2 Codling, Ivey 10 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT NS
Event 28 Boys 9-10 25 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 1-1-3 Womack, Gabe 10 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 14.78 15.91
2 1-2-2 Stanley, Ashton 10 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 17.38 16.29
3 1-3-4 Lykins, Law 9 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 16.81 17.43
Coosawattee Torpedoes Swim Team HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 4.0 – 3:15 PM 6/27/2014
Event 28 Boys 9-10 25 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
4 1-4-1 Fowler, Larz 9 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 19.62 18.48
5 1-5-5 Micallef, Marcus 9 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 19.50 19.09
6 2-1-3 Bowman, Moses 10 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 19.90 19.41
7 2-2-2 Hajj, Ashur 10 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 25.00 26.07
8 2-3-5 DeBord, Cody 10 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 41.84 48.20
— 2–1 Johnson, Ryan 9 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT NS
— 2–4 Koonce, Johnathan 10 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 21.02 NS
Event 29 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
— Wright, Lexie 11 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 48.68 SCR
— West, Macy 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT SCR
— Ingle, Sara 11 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT SCR
— Stanley, Emily 11 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 54.11 SCR
— Duggan, Haley 11 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 55.76 SCR
— Ellis, Elisha 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT SCR
— White, Kayla 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT SCR
— Ingles, Sara 11 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 50.72 SCR
*1 1-1-3 Pleasant, Grace 12 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 32.28 32.59
*1 1-1-4 Moers, Maya 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 32.87 32.59
3 1-3-5 Ortman, Aubrey 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 34.00 33.75
4 1-4-1 Womack, Elizabeth 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 34.00 34.54
5 1-5-2 Duffy, Ryan 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 34.00 34.62
6 2-1-3 Pool, Ellie 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 35.73 36.34
8 2-2-4 Fowler, Aniston 11 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 36.78 36.47
10 2-3-2 Guidry, Angela 12 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 36.84 36.97
12 2-4-5 Pickett, Michelle 11 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 36.90 38.13
17 2-5-1 Arrendale, Elizabeth 11 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 37.54 39.74
9 3-1-4 Kepley, Melissa 12 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA 39.07 36.81
11 3-2-3 Mays, Madison 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 37.99 37.91
15 3-3-2 Mauldin, Savanah 11 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 39.57 39.00
16 3-4-1 Johnson, Shannon A 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 39.80 39.42
18 3-5-5 Mays, Mackenzie 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 39.63 41.09
7 4-1-2 Garland, Jaylyn 12 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 40.10 36.35
14 4-2-3 Harwood, Reagan 11 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 39.81 38.78
20 4-3-1 Bowman, Devorah 12 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 45.62 43.48
24 4-4-5 Retford, Sierra 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 45.22 49.97
— 4–4 Frezier, Elodie 12 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA 39.87 NS
21 5-1-3 Ott, Caroline 11 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 45.81 48.10
22 5-2-4 Sanford, Samantha 11 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 46.94 49.00
23 5-3-5 Teague, Mati 12 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 48.87 49.89
25 5-4-1 Terry, Elisebeth 11 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 49.09 50.02
13 6-1-2 Teague, Bailey 12 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA NT 38.27
19 6-2-5 Deyton, Emma 11 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA NT 43.23
26 6-3-4 Bramlett, Sarah 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 51.37 51.28
27 6-4-1 Tilley, Jayda 11 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:06.00 1:05.19
28 6-5-3 DeBord, Aliceson 9 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:58.38 2:11.94
Event 30 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
— Grubb, William 11 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA 51.97 SCR
— Cash, Christian T 12 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA NT SCR
Event 30 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
— Wright, Bryce 11 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 48.25 SCR
1 1-1-3 Waddell, Caleb 12 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 29.28 29.13
2 1-2-4 Lane, Victor 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 30.37 30.21
3 1-3-2 Pierce, Carson 11 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 34.35 33.09
7 1-4-5 Sharp, Isaiah 11 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 36.11 37.77
10 1-5-1 Williamson, Chet 12 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA 36.67 41.78
4 2-1-3 Jordan, Anthony 11 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 37.52 35.22
5 2-2-4 Mohon, Connor 12 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 37.59 36.25
6 2-3-5 May, Jared 12 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA 40.88 36.37
8 2-4-2 Ott, Clay 11 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 37.81 40.17
9 2-5-1 Bowman, John 12 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 42.40 41.23
11 3-1-3 Hunt, Adam 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 42.85 42.66
12 3-2-2 Adams, Joseph 11 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:02.22 50.50
13 3-3-1 Codling, JJ 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 52.85
14 3-4-5 Hall, Sawyer 11 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 48.50 52.95
15 3-5-4 Arrendale, Anthony 11 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 47.15 53.12
Event 31 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 1-1-3 Fowler, Rowe 13 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 26.75 30.94
2 1-2-2 Womack, Abigail 14 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 31.82 31.19
3 1-3-5 Jones, Jessica 14 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 32.45 32.10
4 1-4-4 Pool, Madeline 13 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 31.63 33.53
5 1-5-1 Hopkins, Abby 14 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 33.28 33.64
6 2-1-3 Blackmar, Marie 13 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 37.63 36.69
9 2-2-4 Burdett, Casey 14 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 38.65 41.81
10 2-3-2 Johnson, Cesley 13 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 40.43 42.13
11 2-4-1 Ferguson, Casey 14 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 41.04 42.15
— 2–5 Pierce, Raiven 14 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 40.66 NS
8 3-1-4 Stone, Marissa 14 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 43.00 40.22
12 3-2-2 Teague, Carolina 14 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 44.55 42.32
14 3-3-3 Ferguson, Calin 14 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 41.97 44.56
16 3-4-5 Babcock, Kristen 13 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 48.36 48.76
— 3–1 Ingles, Tabi 14 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT NS
13 4-1-3 Evans, Taylor 14 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 44.53
15 4-2-2 Codling, Gracie 13 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 48.68
17 4-3-4 Codling, Kaytie 14 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 1:02.12
— 4–5 McCurdy, Jenny 14 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA NT NS
7 5-1-3 Mooney, Annabelle 13 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 39.44
18 5-2-2 DeBord, Aliceson 9 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 2:01.88
— 5–4 Tilley, Jayda 11 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT NS
Event 32 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
— Ott, Carter 13 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 41.52 SCR
— Moers, Ben 14 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 27.81 SCR
2 1-1-2 Stanley, Cole 13 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 33.58 31.62
3 1-2-5 Schramm, Joshua 14 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA 34.21 33.63
4 1-3-1 Gadd, Josey 13 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 40.94 35.86
7 1-4-3 Reeves, Tanner 13 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:03.93 1:03.50
— 1–4 Miles, Garrett 13 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 28.00 NS
1 2-1-2 Phang, Terry 14 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 27.70
Event 32 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
5 2-2-4 Retford, Austin 13 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 44.86 42.31
6 2-3-5 Calvert, Chase 14 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA NT 43.00
8 2-4-3 Terry, Jonathan 13 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:30.85 1:22.21
Event 33 Girls 15-18 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
— Calahan, Claire 18 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT SCR
1 1-1-3 Ortman, Abigail 16 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 30.04 31.25
2 1-2-4 Thayer, Emily 15 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 30.76 31.37
3 1-3-1 Hammontree, Shea 16 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 35.81 35.56
4 1-4-5 Waddell, Rachel 15 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 35.66 37.08
— 1–2 Farist, Leila 15 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 31.81 NS
5 2-1-3 Babcock, Amillia 15 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 41.15 42.16
6 2-2-4 Hopkins, Nadia 17 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 48.49 47.34
Event 34 Boys 15-18 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
— Brown, David 16 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 24.84 SCR
— Aaron, John M 15 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 30.44 SCR
1 1-1-4 Reece, Colby 17 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 25.69 25.59
2 1-2-5 Waddell, Matthew 15 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA NT 27.02
3 1-3-2 Duffy, Sean 15 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 27.86 27.29
4 1-4-1 Codling, Keith 15 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 31.19 30.74
Event 35 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
— Ellis, Ginger 8 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT SCR
— Steinhauer, Emery 8 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 33.32 SCR
1 1-1-3 Martin, Lillie 8 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA 29.06 29.47
2 1-2-2 Butzin, Bella 8 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 32.72 30.00
3 1-3-1 Pfiel, Julia 8 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 35.33 36.35
— 1–4 May, Lyra 8 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA 31.53 NS
4 2-1-2 Ingle, Abi 8 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 36.84
5 2-2-1 Ortman, Alaina 5 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 41.80
6 2-3-3 Bowman, Esther 7 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 44.39 47.97
7 2-4-5 Guidry, Alyson 7 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA NT 51.02
— 2–4 Bowman, Lydia 7 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 1:02.34 NS
Event 36 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 1-1-3 Galitello, Dylan 8 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA 34.01 36.78
2 1-2-2 Codling, Kaleb 7 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 43.35
— 1–4 Reece, Noah 8 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA NT NS
Event 37 Girls 9-10 25 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
— McArthur, Erin 10 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA NT SCR
— Collins, Amber 9 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 40.78 SCR
— Codling, Ivey 10 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT SCR
1 1-1-3 Phang, June 10 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 20.03 19.00
2 1-2-5 Waddell, Anna 9 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 24.73 26.08
4 1-3-1 Schramm, Emma 9 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA 29.50 27.44
— 1–4 Mohon, Cadence 10 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 22.96 NS
Event 37 Girls 9-10 25 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
— 1–2 Evans, Samantha 10 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 23.19 NS
3 2-1-2 Williamson, Maggie 9 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA 45.00 26.80
5 2-2-5 Perullo, Emily 10 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 28.42
6 2-3-3 Hobgood, Penelope 10 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 30.39 31.35
7 2-4-1 Bowman, Mary 10 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA NT 1:28.59
Event 38 Boys 9-10 25 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
— Koonce, Johnathan 10 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 37.31 SCR
— Johnson, Ryan 9 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT SCR
— Stanley, Ashton 10 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA NT SCR
— Fowler, Larz 9 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 24.15 SCR
1 1-1-3 Womack, Gabe 10 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 22.52 22.97
2 1-2-2 Micallef, Marcus 9 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 26.65 26.80
3 1-3-4 DeBord, Cody 10 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 1:18.78
Event 39 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 1-1-3 Ortman, Aubrey 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 39.00 42.16
3 1-2-2 Womack, Elizabeth 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 48.00 49.78
5 1-3-1 Pool, Ellie 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 50.88 51.80
6 1-4-5 Pickett, Michelle 11 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 50.57 52.25
— 1–4 Pleasant, Grace 12 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 47.41 NS
4 2-1-1 Johnson, Shannon A 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 54.95 50.37
7 2-2-3 Mays, Madison 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 52.00 55.54
8 2-3-4 Harwood, Reagan 11 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 52.16 56.22
9 2-4-2 Arrendale, Elizabeth 11 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 52.70 56.64
10 2-5-5 Mays, Mackenzie 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 52.99 57.02
11 3-1-3 Terry, Elisebeth 11 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 56.60 58.34
15 3-2-1 Bowman, Devorah 12 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 1:10.22 1:04.95
17 3-3-5 Retford, Sierra 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:09.34 1:13.39
— 3–2 Wright, Lexie 11 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:07.31 NS
— 3–4 Ott, Caroline 11 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 59.50 NS
14 4-1-1 Ingle, Sara 11 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 1:02.53
19 4-2-3 Sanford, Samantha 11 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 1:37.78 1:34.91
— 4–2 Stanley, Emily 11 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 2:17.00 NS
— 4–4 Duggan, Haley 11 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 1:44.16 NS
— 4–5 Teague, Bailey 12 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA NT NS
13 5-1-1 Garland, Jaylyn 12 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA NT 58.83
16 5-2-2 Mauldin, Savanah 11 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 1:08.49
— 5–4 Kepley, Melissa 12 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA NT NS
— 5–5 Ingles, Sara 11 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT NS
— 5–3 Guidry, Angela 12 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA NT NS
2 6-1-1 Moers, Maya 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 48.36
12 6-2-2 Deyton, Emma 11 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA NT 58.67
18 6-3-3 Teague, Mati 12 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA NT 1:34.75
— 6–5 Ellis, Elisha 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT NS
— 6–4 DeBord, Aliceson 9 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT NS
Event 40 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
Event 40 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 1-1-4 Lane, Victor 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 40.16 40.16
2 1-2-2 Mohon, Connor 12 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 44.40 43.79
3 1-3-5 Williamson, Chet 12 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA 46.35 49.15
4 1-4-1 Ott, Clay 11 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 52.25 56.32
6 1-5-3 May, Jared 12 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA 28.84 57.25
5 2-1-3 Bowman, John 12 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 54.67 56.75
7 2-2-2 Arrendale, Anthony 11 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:12.82 1:07.83
8 2-3-5 Adams, Joseph 11 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:12.85 1:10.03
9 2-4-4 Codling, JJ 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 1:14.81
— 3–4 Hunt, Adam 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT NS
— 3–2 Cash, Christian T 12 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA NT NS
Event 41 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 1-1-4 Blackmar, Marie 13 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 40.43 40.19
2 1-2-5 Hopkins, Abby 14 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 43.56 43.80
3 1-3-2 Womack, Abigail 14 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 43.00 44.47
— 1–3 Jones, Jessica 14 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 40.12 NS
— 1–1 Pierce, Raiven 14 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 1:00.60 NS
6 2-1-4 Codling, Gracie 13 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 58.97
8 2-2-3 Babcock, Kristen 13 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 1:09.91 1:05.69
10 2-3-5 Evans, Taylor 14 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 1:07.88
— 2–2 Burdett, Casey 14 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT NS
— 2–1 Teague, Carolina 14 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA NT NS
4 3-1-3 Pool, Madeline 13 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 48.62
5 3-2-5 Mooney, Annabelle 13 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 53.55
7 3-3-4 Ferguson, Casey 14 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 1:02.46
9 3-4-1 Ferguson, Calin 14 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 1:06.73
— 3–2 Ingles, Tabi 14 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT NS
Event 42 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 1-1-3 Phang, Terry 14 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 34.00 33.28
2 1-2-2 Schramm, Joshua 14 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA 52.58 44.62
3 1-3-5 Stanley, Cole 13 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 53.99 46.75
— 1–4 Moers, Ben 14 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 39.84 NS
— 1–1 Ott, Carter 13 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 1:02.19 NS
4 2-1-4 Retford, Austin 13 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:05.13 1:02.33
5 2-2-2 Reeves, Tanner 13 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 1:30.65
— 2–3 Gadd, Josey 13 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 1:03.00 NS
— 2–5 Calvert, Chase 14 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA NT NS
Event 43 Girls 15-18 50 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 1-1-3 Ortman, Abigail 16 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 40.00 41.09
2 1-2-4 Farist, Leila 15 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 40.90 43.59
3 1-3-2 Waddell, Rachel 15 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 45.28 44.23
4 1-4-5 Hopkins, Nadia 17 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:06.00 1:08.62
5 1-5-1 Babcock, Amillia 15 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 1:09.05 1:25.40
Event 44 Boys 15-18 50 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
— Aaron, John M 15 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 1:01.10 SCR
1 1-1-1 Waddell, Matthew 15 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA NT 36.71
2 1-2-4 Duffy, Sean 15 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 40.00 37.91
3 1-3-2 Codling, Keith 15 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 45.44 45.42
— 1–3 Reece, Colby 17 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 35.88 NS
Event 45 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard IM
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
— Steinhauer, Emery 8 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 2:17.20 SCR
1 1-1-5 Ingles, Abi 7 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 2:30.10
2 1-2-4 Pfiel, Julia 8 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 2:34.00 2:30.25
3 1-3-2 Butzin, Bella 8 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 2:43.30 2:57.29
Event 46 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard IM
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 1-1-3 Galitello, Dylan 8 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA NT 2:57.15
Event 47 Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 1-1-3 Phang, June 10 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:23.16 1:24.06
2 1-2-2 Mohon, Cadence 10 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 1:49.41 1:42.49
3 1-3-5 Schramm, Emma 9 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA NT 2:06.18
— 1–4 Lykins, Olivia 10 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 1:39.91 NS
Event 48 Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 1-1-3 Womack, Gabe 10 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:39.00 1:40.41
2 1-2-2 Lykins, Law 9 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA NT 1:45.87
3 1-3-4 Fowler, Larz 9 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 1:47.12 1:56.82
Event 49 Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 1-1-3 Ortman, Aubrey 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:27.00 1:22.03
2 1-2-4 Moers, Maya 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:30.04 1:31.89
6 1-3-2 Pool, Ellie 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:36.00 1:41.22
8 1-4-5 Pickett, Michelle 11 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:44.86 1:51.52
9 1-5-1 Harwood, Reagan 11 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:48.58 1:52.12
3 2-1-1 Womack, Elizabeth 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 1:37.85
4 2-2-3 Fowler, Aniston 11 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 1:49.65 1:38.69
11 2-3-5 Mauldin, Savanah 11 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 1:59.54
12 2-4-4 Terry, Elisebeth 11 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 2:13.70 2:05.72
13 2-5-2 Bramlett, Sarah 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 2:31.13 2:43.58
5 3-1-2 Duffy, Ryan 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 1:39.48
7 3-2-5 Mays, Madison 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 1:48.19
10 3-3-3 Mays, Mackenzie 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 1:53.66
— 3–4 Kepley, Melissa 12 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA NT NS
— 3–1 Wright, Lexie 11 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT NS
Event 50 Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 1-1-3 Lane, Victor 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:17.00 1:19.88
2 1-2-4 Mohon, Connor 12 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 1:39.28 1:41.28
3 1-3-2 Williamson, Chet 12 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA 1:42.63 1:44.85
Event 50 Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
4 2-1-2 May, Jared 12 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA NT 1:52.69
— 2–4 Jordan, Anthony 11 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT NS
— 2–3 Waddell, Caleb 12 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 2:03.50 NS
Event 51 Girls 13-14 100 Yard IM
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 1-1-5 Jones, Jessica 14 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:28.68 1:27.11
2 1-2-3 Hopkins, Abby 14 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:25.15 1:27.63
3 1-3-2 Womack, Abigail 14 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:27.00 1:30.88
4 1-4-1 Pool, Madeline 13 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:29.00 1:33.77
— 1–4 Fowler, Rowe 13 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 1:25.21 NS
5 2-1-3 Blackmar, Marie 13 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:35.56 1:36.72
7 2-2-4 Ferguson, Calin 14 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:56.00 1:57.43
8 2-3-5 Babcock, Kristen 13 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA NT 2:02.87
9 2-4-2 Ferguson, Casey 14 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 2:07.16 2:07.13
10 2-5-1 Codling, Gracie 13 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 2:18.56
6 3-1-4 Mooney, Annabelle 13 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 1:50.46
11 3-2-2 Codling, Kaytie 14 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 2:34.42
— 3–3 Stone, Marissa 14 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT NS
Event 52 Boys 13-14 100 Yard IM
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 1-1-3 Phang, Terry 14 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:09.13 1:42.18
— 1–4 Moers, Ben 14 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:16.54 NS
Event 53 Girls 15-18 100 Yard IM
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 1-1-3 Farist, Leila 15 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 1:22.61 1:20.81
3 1-2-2 Hopkins, Nadia 17 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 2:03.13 2:09.59
— 1–4 Hammontree, Shea 16 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:42.07 NS
2 2-1-4 Ortman, Abigail 16 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 1:26.85
— 2–3 Thayer, Emily 15 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT NS
— 2–2 Calahan, Claire 18 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT NS
Event 54 Boys 15-18 100 Yard IM
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
— Brown, David 16 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA NT SCR
1 1-1-3 Reece, Colby 17 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 1:04.06 1:06.34
— 1–2 Codling, Keith 15 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT NS
Event 55 Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
— Dennis, Kade 5 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA NT SCR
1 1-1-3 Bramlett, Amanda 6 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 37.10 40.91
2 1-2-4 Ortman, Alaina 5 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 43.82 47.53
3 1-3-5 Dunn, Penny 5 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA NT 47.64
4 1-4-1 Dennis, Kady 5 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA NT 48.98
— 1–2 Retford, Savannah 5 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 45.65 NS
Event 57 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
— Steinhauer, Emery 8 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 31.38 SCR
— Rains, Madeline 8 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT SCR
Event 57 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 1-1-3 Pfiel, Julia 8 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 27.96 27.47
2 1-2-4 Mays, Macy 8 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 30.16 28.51
4 1-3-2 May, Lyra 8 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA 30.49 33.54
5 1-4-1 Little, Alexus 7 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 32.56 34.42
3 2-1-3 Ingles, Abi 7 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 34.00 33.15
6 2-2-1 Butzin, Bella 8 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 41.00 39.27
7 2-3-5 Lykins, Sophia 7 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 40.34 40.02
10 2-4-4 Martin, Lillie 8 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA 36.37 43.19
— 2–2 Guidry, Alyson 7 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 38.28 NS
9 3-1-4 Bowman, Lydia 7 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 43.96 41.40
11 3-2-3 Bowman, Esther 7 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 42.14 45.47
12 3-3-2 Reeves, Regan 7 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:00.26 1:00.32
8 4-1-3 Jordan, Anabelle 8 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 40.59
— 4–2 Ellis, Ginger 8 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT NS
— 4–4 Moore, Amber 8 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT NS
Event 58 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
— Huffman, Braden 7 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT SCR
1 1-1-2 Reece, Noah 8 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA 41.62 38.65
2 1-2-4 Galitello, Dylan 8 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA 36.14 40.87
3 1-3-1 Codling, Kaleb 7 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 42.28
— 1–3 Berry, Ian 8 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 25.31 NS
Event 59 Girls 9-10 25 Yard Backstroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
— Hobgood, Penelope 10 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 36.32 SCR
2 1-1-4 White, Morgan 10 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 22.33 25.03
3 1-2-2 Schramm, Emma 9 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA 26.90 29.02
— 1–3 Lykins, Olivia 10 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 20.93 NS
— 1–1 McArthur, Erin 10 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA 31.34 NS
— 1–5 Evans, Samantha 10 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 28.88 NS
1 2-1-2 Phang, June 10 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 19.84
6 2-2-3 Williamson, Maggie 9 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA 34.48 39.60
— 2–5 Huffman, Brooke 9 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 37.60 NS
— 2–1 Mohon, Cadence 10 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA NT NS
— 2–4 Collins, Amber 9 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 36.29 NS
4 3-1-1 Perullo, Emily 10 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 29.40
5 3-2-3 Ingle, Abi 8 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 29.72
7 3-3-5 Bowman, Mary 10 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA NT 1:34.57
— 3–2 Codling, Ivey 10 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT NS
— 3–4 DeBord, Aliceson 9 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT NS
Event 60 Boys 9-10 25 Yard Backstroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
2 1-1-3 Womack, Gabe 10 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 23.00 23.28
3 1-2-2 Bowman, Moses 10 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 27.22 26.03
4 1-3-5 Hajj, Ashur 10 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 30.59 28.04
— 1–4 Fowler, Larz 9 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 25.56 NS
1 2-1-3 Stanley, Ashton 10 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 34.63 23.07
— 2–4 Koonce, Johnathan 10 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 35.06 NS
— 2–2 DeBord, Cody 10 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 49.06 NS
Event 61 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
— Harwood, Reagan 11 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 47.81 SCR
1 1-1-4 Ortman, Aubrey 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 39.00 38.68
2 1-2-3 Duffy, Ryan 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 38.78 39.91
3 1-3-2 Moers, Maya 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 42.07 40.20
4 1-4-1 Pleasant, Grace 12 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 42.89 41.75
5 1-5-5 Guidry, Angela 12 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 42.30 42.98
6 2-1-3 Pool, Ellie 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 43.12 44.87
10 2-2-4 Pickett, Michelle 11 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 47.12 48.32
12 2-3-2 Mays, Mackenzie 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 47.53 52.89
18 2-4-1 Bowman, Devorah 12 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 50.08 58.65
21 2-5-5 Terry, Elisebeth 11 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 1:07.46
9 3-1-4 Womack, Elizabeth 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 51.00 48.31
11 3-2-3 Johnson, Shannon A 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 50.26 49.94
13 3-3-5 Retford, Sierra 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 53.69 54.09
14 3-4-2 Mays, Madison 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 51.69 54.25
19 3-5-1 Arrendale, Elizabeth 11 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 53.93 58.90
8 4-1-2 Kepley, Melissa 12 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA 56.81 48.16
15 4-2-4 Garland, Jaylyn 12 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 55.85 56.37
17 4-3-3 Mauldin, Savanah 11 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 54.53 58.37
19 4-4-5 Ott, Caroline 11 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 1:01.19 58.90
22 4-5-1 Sanford, Samantha 11 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 1:06.34 1:07.78
23 5-1-1 Tilley, Jayda 11 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:16.74 1:11.15
24 5-2-2 Bramlett, Sarah 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:08.45 1:15.77
— 5–3 Duggan, Haley 11 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 1:07.00 NS
— 5–4 Teague, Mati 12 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 1:08.42 NS
— 5–5 Stanley, Emily 11 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 1:11.60 NS
7 6-1-4 Teague, Bailey 12 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA NT 46.39
— 6–2 Ingles, Sara 11 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT NS
— 6–3 Wright, Lexie 11 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:18.48 NS
16 7-1-4 Deyton, Emma 11 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA NT 57.59
25 7-2-3 DeBord, Aliceson 9 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 1:45.78
— 7–2 Ellis, Elisha 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT NS
Event 62 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
— Cash, Christian 11 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA NT SCR
— Waddell, Caleb 12 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA NT SCR
— Lane, Victor 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 40.86 SCR
— Wright, Bryce 11 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT SCR
1 1-1-4 Hunt, Adam 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 48.33 46.82
2 1-2-5 May, Jared 12 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA 50.40 55.14
3 1-3-2 Williamson, Chet 12 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA 48.56 55.85
4 1-4-1 Hall, Sawyer 11 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 54.75 1:01.71
5 2-1-2 Adams, Joseph 11 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:17.07 1:11.45
7 2-2-4 Bowman, John 12 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 1:13.15 1:21.94
8 2-3-1 Arrendale, Anthony 11 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 1:30.51
— 2–3 Grubb, William 11 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA 1:00.33 NS
6 3-1-4 Codling, JJ 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 1:18.00
— 3–5 Cash, Christian T 12 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA NT NS
— 3–2 Pierce, Carson 11 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA NT NS
Event 63 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 1-1-3 Hopkins, Abby 14 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 39.75 40.69
2 1-2-4 Pool, Madeline 13 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 42.52 44.81
5 1-3-1 Ferguson, Calin 14 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 52.70 54.07
— 1–5 Womack, Abigail 14 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 43.00 NS
— 1–2 Fowler, Rowe 13 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 42.75 NS
4 2-1-4 Teague, Carolina 14 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 54.00 50.60
6 2-2-5 Johnson, Cesley 13 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 56.00 54.11
7 2-3-2 Ferguson, Casey 14 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 54.61 55.80
9 2-4-1 Babcock, Kristen 13 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 1:08.06 1:07.83
— 2–3 Pierce, Raiven 14 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 53.39 NS
3 3-1-3 Stone, Marissa 14 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 50.56
8 3-2-4 Mooney, Annabelle 13 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 57.01
10 3-3-5 Codling, Kaytie 14 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 1:13.62
— 3–2 McCurdy, Jenny 14 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA NT NS
11 4-1-4 Codling, Gracie 13 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 1:14.94
— 4–3 Ingles, Tabi 14 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT NS
— 4–2 Burdett, Casey 14 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT NS
Event 64 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
2 1-1-4 Stanley, Cole 13 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 43.08 42.72
3 1-2-2 Schramm, Joshua 14 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA 46.32 44.87
4 1-3-1 Gadd, Josey 13 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 57.25 52.13
— 1–5 Ott, Carter 13 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 53.72 NS
— 1–3 Moers, Ben 14 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 35.89 NS
1 2-1-4 Phang, Terry 14 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 34.41
5 2-2-2 Calvert, Chase 14 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA NT 57.82
6 2-3-5 Reeves, Tanner 13 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 1:19.49
7 2-4-1 DeBord, Cody 10 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 1:53.10
8 2-5-3 Terry, Jonathan 13 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 2:19.99 2:03.46
Event 65 Girls 15-18 50 Yard Backstroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 1-1-3 Thayer, Emily 15 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 36.16 38.68
2 1-2-4 Waddell, Rachel 15 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 53.27 53.00
3 1-3-5 Babcock, Amillia 15 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 59.71 55.84
4 1-4-2 Hopkins, Nadia 17 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 57.98 1:00.60
Event 66 Boys 15-18 50 Yard Backstroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 1-1-5 Codling, Keith 15 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 42.19 41.37
— 1–3 Reece, Colby 17 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 30.09 NS
— 1–2 Aaron, John M 15 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 40.40 NS
— 1–4 Brown, David 16 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 40.12 NS
Event 67 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
3 1-1-2 Pfiel, Julia 8 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 37.69 39.21
4 1-2-5 Bramlett, Amanda 6 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 38.53 41.88
5 1-3-1 Butzin, Bella 8 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 46.11 42.98
7 1-4-4 Lykins, Sophia 7 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 33.81 43.38
— 1–3 Steinhauer, Emery 8 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 27.71 NS
Event 67 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
*1 2-1-5 Ingles, Abi 7 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 32.10
*1 2-1-4 Mays, Macy 8 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 32.10
6 2-3-3 Jordan, Anabelle 8 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 50.17 43.20
8 2-4-2 Little, Alexus 7 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 48.43
Event 68 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 1-1-3 Berry, Ian 8 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA NT 29.80
2 1-2-2 Codling, Kaleb 7 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 38.35
3 1-3-4 Galitello, Dylan 8 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA NT 48.03
Event 69 Girls 9-10 25 Yard Butterfly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
2 1-1-3 Lykins, Olivia 10 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 19.38 22.93
3 1-2-4 Schramm, Emma 9 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA 26.09 29.38
4 1-3-5 Waddell, Anna 9 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 44.25 29.48
5 1-4-2 Hobgood, Penelope 10 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 31.34 32.63
7 1-5-1 Williamson, Maggie 9 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA 52.25 47.49
1 2-1-4 Phang, June 10 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 16.84
6 2-2-2 Perullo, Emily 10 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 32.96
— 2–1 Codling, Ivey 10 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT NS
— 2–3 Mohon, Cadence 10 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA NT NS
— 2–5 Huffman, Brooke 9 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT NS
Event 70 Boys 9-10 25 Yard Butterfly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 1-1-4 Womack, Gabe 10 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 18.31 18.49
2 1-2-3 Lykins, Law 9 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 18.00 21.34
— 1–2 Koonce, Johnathan 10 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT NS
Event 71 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
— Ingle, Sara 11 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT SCR
2 1-1-3 Pool, Ellie 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 43.80 44.15
4 1-2-2 Fowler, Aniston 11 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 47.75 45.65
7 1-3-4 Mays, Madison 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 47.75 51.04
8 1-4-5 Harwood, Reagan 11 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 54.22 52.65
9 1-5-1 Mauldin, Savanah 11 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 54.40 56.80
6 2-1-1 Womack, Elizabeth 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 49.58
11 2-2-3 Mays, Mackenzie 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 54.60 1:02.00
14 2-3-2 Terry, Elisebeth 11 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:07.18 1:09.60
— 2–5 Wright, Lexie 11 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT NS
— 2–4 Frezier, Elodie 12 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA 1:05.00 NS
3 3-1-1 Moers, Maya 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 45.58
5 3-2-5 Duffy, Ryan 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 47.34
10 3-3-3 Pickett, Michelle 11 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 57.63
13 3-4-2 Ingles, Sara 11 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 1:09.14
— 3–4 Bramlett, Sarah 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT NS
1 4-1-5 Ortman, Aubrey 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 41.40
12 4-2-2 Ott, Caroline 11 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA NT 1:09.05
— 4–4 Guidry, Angela 12 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA NT NS
— 4–3 Kepley, Melissa 12 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA NT NS
Event 72 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
2 1-1-1 May, Jared 12 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA NT 49.89
3 1-2-2 Jordan, Anthony 11 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 59.78 51.39
4 1-3-4 Sharp, Isaiah 11 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 53.71 53.00
— 1–5 Mohon, Connor 12 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA NT NS
— 1–3 Lane, Victor 12 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 37.03 NS
1 2-1-3 Waddell, Caleb 12 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA NT 36.75
5 2-2-2 Ott, Clay 11 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA NT 53.01
6 2-3-4 Williamson, Chet 12 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA NT 59.06
Event 73 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 1-1-4 Jones, Jessica 14 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 38.00 37.13
3 1-2-3 Pool, Madeline 13 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 37.72 39.40
4 1-3-2 Hopkins, Abby 14 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 38.81 41.17
6 1-4-1 Burdett, Casey 14 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 46.90 51.10
— 1–5 Womack, Abigail 14 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 39.00 NS
2 2-1-1 Fowler, Rowe 13 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA NT 38.97
5 2-2-4 Mooney, Annabelle 13 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 47.52
7 2-3-5 Stone, Marissa 14 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 51.54
8 2-4-3 Codling, Gracie 13 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 1:01.81
9 2-5-2 Codling, Kaytie 14 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT 1:13.22
Event 74 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 1-1-3 Phang, Terry 14 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 31.89 32.85
— 1–4 Moers, Ben 14 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 32.66 NS
Event 75 Girls 15-18 50 Yard Butterfly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 1-1-3 Hopkins, Nadia 17 Pickens SeaDragons-GA 1:04.56 1:09.44
— 1–4 Calahan, Claire 18 Pickens SeaDragons-GA NT NS
Event 76 Boys 15-18 50 Yard Butterfly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
— 1–4 Reece, Colby 17 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA NT NS
— 1–3 Brown, David 16 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA 26.96 NS
Event 77 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 1-1-4 Pickens SeaDragons-GA A 1:47.59 1:44.41
1) Butzin, Bella 8 2) Mays, Macy 8 3) Pfiel, Julia 8 4) Steinhauer, Emery 8
2 1-2-3 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA A 1:22.12 2:25.03
1) Bowman, Esther 7 2) Lykins, Sophia 7 3) Bowman, Lydia 7 4) Guidry, Alyson 7
3 1-3-2 Pickens SeaDragons-GA B NT 2:33.30
1) Little, Alexus 7 2) Jordan, Anabelle 8 3) Ingles, Abi 7 4) Ellis, Ginger 8
4 1-4-5 Pickens SeaDragons-GA C NT 3:08.19
1) Bramlett, Amanda 6 2) Ortman, Alaina 5 3) Retford, Savannah 5 4) Reeves, Regan 7
Event 79 Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 1-1-3 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA A 1:14.94 1:20.03
1) Evans, Samantha 10 2) Mohon, Cadence 10 3) White, Morgan 10 4) Lykins, Olivia 10
Event 79 Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
2 1-2-2 Pickens SeaDragons-GA A NT 1:31.82
1) Hobgood, Penelope 10 2) Perullo, Emily 10 3) Phang, June 10 4) Huffman, Brooke 9
— 1–4 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA A 1:27.79 NS
1) Martin, Lillie 8 2) Williamson, Maggie 9 3) McArthur, Erin 10 4) Schramm, Emma 9
Event 80 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 1-1-3 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA A 1:07.68 1:15.87
1) Stanley, Ashton 10 2) Fowler, Larz 9 3) Micallef, Marcus 9 4) Lykins, Law 9
— 1–4 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA B NT NS
1) Berry, Ian 8
Event 81 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 1-1-4 Pickens SeaDragons-GA A 2:23.22 2:25.24
1) Ortman, Aubrey 12 2) Pool, Ellie 12 3) Duffy, Ryan 12 4) Moers, Maya 12
2 1-2-3 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA A 2:20.87 2:27.38
1) Fowler, Aniston 11 2) Garland, Jaylyn 12 3) Guidry, Angela 12 4) Pleasant, Grace 12
3 1-3-2 Pickens SeaDragons-GA B NT 2:38.65
1) Womack, Elizabeth 12 2) Pickett, Michelle 11 3) Arrendale, Elizabeth 11 4) Harwood, Reagan 11
5 1-4-5 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA B NT 2:57.59
1) Deyton, Emma 11 2) Bowman, Devorah 12 3) Ott, Caroline 11 4) Teague, Bailey 12
8 1-5-1 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA C NT 3:37.21
1) Teague, Mati 12 2) Stanley, Emily 11 3) Duggan, Haley 11 4) Sanford, Samantha 11
4 2-1-3 Pickens SeaDragons-GA C NT 2:52.84
1) Mauldin, Savanah 11 2) Johnson, Shannon A 12 3) Mays, Mackenzie 12 4) Mays, Madison 12
6 2-2-2 Pickens SeaDragons-GA E NT 3:12.66
1) West, Macy 12 2) Tilley, Jayda 11 3) Ellis, Elisha 12 4) Ingles, Sara 11
7 2-3-4 Pickens SeaDragons-GA D NT 3:32.69
1) Retford, Sierra 12 2) Terry, Elisebeth 11 3) Bramlett, Sarah 12 4) Wright, Lexie 11
— 2–5 Pickens SeaDragons-GA E NT NS
Event 82 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 1-1-3 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA A 2:24.75 2:24.12
1) Pierce, Carson 11 2) Sharp, Isaiah 11 3) Ott, Clay 11 4) Waddell, Caleb 12
2 1-2-2 Pickens SeaDragons-GA A 3:26.46 2:42.22
1) Jordan, Anthony 11 2) Koonce, Johnathan 10 3) Hunt, Adam 12 4) Womack, Gabe 10
3 1-3-4 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA A 2:33.91 2:48.05
1) May, Jared 12 2) Williamson, Chet 12
4 1-4-1 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA B NT 2:52.39
1) Bowman, John 12 2) Hall, Sawyer 11 3) Cash, Christian T 12 4) Mohon, Connor 12
5 1-5-5 Pickens SeaDragons-GA B NT 3:39.19
1) Arrendale, Anthony 11 2) Codling, JJ 12 3) Adams, Joseph 11 4) Wright, Bryce 11
Event 83 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 1-1-4 Pickens SeaDragons-GA A 2:35.14 2:23.62
1) Hopkins, Abby 14 2) Blackmar, Marie 13 3) Womack, Abigail 14 4) Pool, Madeline 13
2 1-2-3 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA A 2:12.83 2:32.41
1) Johnson, Cesley 13 2) Pierce, Raiven 14 3) Teague, Carolina 14 4) Fowler, Rowe 13
3 1-3-2 Pickens SeaDragons-GA B NT 2:55.96
1) Ferguson, Calin 14 2) Ferguson, Casey 14 3) Stone, Marissa 14 4) Mooney, Annabelle 13
Event 83 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
4 1-4-5 Pickens SeaDragons-GA C NT 3:22.28
1) Codling, Gracie 13 2) Burdett, Casey 14 3) Codling, Kaytie 14 4) Evans, Taylor 14
Event 84 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 1-1-3 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA A 1:55.87 2:42.56
1) Calvert, Chase 14 2) Hajj, Ashur 10 3) Bowman, Moses 10 4) Stanley, Cole 13
— 1–4 Coosawattee Torpedoes-GA A NT NS
Event 85 Girls 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 1-1-3 Pickens SeaDragons-GA A 2:16.53 2:13.28
1) Ortman, Abigail 16 2) Hammontree, Shea 16 3) Thayer, Emily 15 4) Jones, Jessica 14
2 1-2-4 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA A 2:20.80 2:39.14
1) Waddell, Rachel 15 2) Babcock, Kristen 13 3) Babcock, Amillia 15 4) Farist, Leila 15
3 1-3-5 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA B NT 3:02.75
Event 86 Boys 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 1-1-3 Gilmer County Swim Team-GA A 1:48.63 2:04.34
1) Reece, Colby 17 2) Aaron, John M 15 3) Hall, Sawyer 11 4) Brown, David 16
2 1-2-4 Pickens SeaDragons-GA A 2:06.70 2:13.81
1) Lane, Victor 12 2) Codling, Keith 15 3) Duffy, Sean 15 4) Moers, Ben 14
FetchYourNews.com - Citizen Journalists - A place to share “Your” work. Send us “Your” information or tips - 706.276.NEWs (6397) 706.889.9700 [email protected]