Anatomy of Corruption

Opinion

Anatomy of Corruption
Americans are just now realizing how close to the brink of oblivion we were had Hillary Clinton won the 2016 election. Nothing could be more palimpsest than the quickly unfolding layers of official corruption, once denied, that is the “Deep State.” There’s one and its tentacles run deep.

Mueller’s inquiry left no stone unturned in trying to prove that Trump and/or his campaign team colluded with the Russians causing the anointed one, Queen Hillary, to lose, while avoiding completely Hillary Clintons and the DNC’s real collusion with the Russians. Answer to those questions now fall to Attorney General Barr who’s already batting away the tears of fear from those who will be affected. The Buck should stop at Obama. He owns it all.

As Atty. General Barr’s investigations commence into finding the cause and effect, the Who, What, Where, When and Why any investigation requires, the How shows the starting results that the conspirators own clumsiness revealed. It makes gangrene look good by comparison.

Government normally works like a poorly oiled machine with lines of communication up and down, often interrupted by mid-level managers who don’t like the goals sought or want to alter already decisions made. The now revealed layers of corruption shows how deep the rot had permeated the FBI, DoJ, CIA, IRS and DCI, each with some law enforcement element to it that could send any one of us to prison, for anything or for nothing. Scary!

In ancient times, groups of similar’s gathered together for protection. A leader was selected based upon his ability to fight and protect them (Clans). Societies then divide themselves into smaller groups (Septs) under the titular leadership of the main Chief by cooperation and agreement and acknowledgement of that up chain of command. Its called respect.

In our times, leadership, like in Congress, by right, goes to the oldest, not the best. When those groups divide because they don’t get along, then leadership has to be decisively brutal. For example, Nancy Pelosi, a nitwit, is “Speaker” not because she’s a tough leader who drinks wine from the skulls of her enemies, but because she’s the oldest. AOC on the other hand, in her first two months in her tribe, has already challenged Pelosi for the leadership, not practically, but figuratively because people naturally follow the popular leader.

Too retain their power, and its ‘perks,’ a leader, including their hangers-on, have to be respected. Where is it in the Democrat Party today? Twenty-three Democrat wannabe’s presidents clawing with each other for hegemony over the others, only stopping short of bashing in the others skulls?

They do this while Americas real Clan Chief, the wizard of human relations, Donald Trump, contemptuously looks down from his seat in the Oval Office and mocks them cruelly for their incompetence, ignorance and weakness. Trump has shown Americans what Presidential leadership should be. Interruptions to the flow of authority by deep state implants will soon end. Trump will then be free to continue breaking away the chains of socialism the Democrats have been hanging around American’s necks for decades. Disrespectful threats to Trumps leadership fall off his back like water off a ducks back.

Who can have any respect for Rep. Jerry Nadler or Adam Schiffer, whiners both, incapable of striking a fatal blow. They are leaders because of being in Congress far too long, not because they know what the hell they’re doing. But they can do no less because they too have been corrupted by the very machine they live in, political power. Nadler has his ‘subpoena power’ How’s that working for him? Remember, freedom is the goal, the Constitution is the way. Now, go get ‘em! (19May19)

Author

America Has Never Seen Such Perfidy

Opinion

I might consider it important to be even remotely concerned by the result of the Manafort, Cohen
witch trials, that are solely designed to reverse the voters choice in 2016, when I see Hillary
Clinton and her cabal of criminal enablers headed for prison or the hangman’s scaffold.

Every member of the “deep state” that supported the Hillary Clinton nonsense after the election,
dedicated to bringing down Trump, has engaged in a treasonous act that screams for retribution
yet, there she is, reorganizing herself, ostensibly to have another go in 2020 at ruining America.

Trump threw a dagger into the heart of the forth estate, the Left Wing Media, when he called
them the enemy of the state and they can’t pull the dagger out because he was right. When the
media fails to report news as it happens but becomes instead, shills for socialism, doing all in
their power to ignore Trumps triumphs while conniving to implicate him in unproven collusion
schemes that Hillary Clinton and the DNC cooked up, then they correctly stand accused.

Why does the Left Wing media ignore another brutal murder of an American citizen by an
Illegal, once a DACA claimant, by referring to the victim, in passing, as “that girl in Iowa?” Why
does Pocahontas, a wanna-be Socialist candidate for President, when asked her opinion about
the brutal murder of young Mollie Tibbett's by an illegal alien, answer with some slop about
babies being separated from their families at the border? The murders of Americans by illegal
immigrants, like Mollie Tibbett's in Iowa and Kate Steinlie in San Francisco, make no impression
at all on members of the POPO (Party of Perpetual Outrage), i.e.: the Democrats. Why?
Because they simply do not care. They need voters and as both those young murdered women,
and others, are already dead, their opinion doesn’t count anymore.

PoPo’s give no thought of course that both of the girls were separated from their own families,
forever. If the People are the State, then yes, the media stands as its enemy. “The enumeration
in the Constitution, of certain rights, shall not be construed to deny or disparage others retained
by the people”… 9th amendment. Perhaps the people need to establish courts to address these
high crimes and misdemeanors by government officials, if those we pay to protect us, won’t.

Yes, I realize we’re talking “extra-judicial” proceedings here but the point must come, as surely it
will, that for its own protection the “deplorable’s” must take preemptive action or be crushed
under the heel of totalitarianism. It’s the reason it’s important to preserve the 2nd amendment.
The PoPo’s have no compunction launching their Antifa’s and BLM’s against us, do they?

Michale Cohen, Trump’s once personal legal adviser, wasn’t found guilty of anything. He simply
agreed to a plea bargain with the devil. The issue of Trump’s alleged collusion, after a years
intrusion by Mueller into what has already been exposed as a PoPo scheme directed by Hillary
Clinton and facilitated by the corrupted DoJ and FBI, still go unanswered. We are told Hillary
was exonerated (by FBI Director Comey). How can that possibly be? Where in all the
Constitutional rules that govern America’s laws, does an FBI Director have the power of
exonerating any criminal without at least a Grand Jury proceeding? And that’s DoJ’s job.

Yet, despite all the schemes of the ‘PoPo’s, there stands Trump still erasing the legacy of the
most harmful president we have ever experienced. Trump is saving America and the PoPo’s
can’t take it anymore. Trump’s filled rallies are proof enough of that. He speaks to the people
and the people, the real state, are listening.

Remember, freedom is the goal, the Constitution is the way, now, go get’m (22Aug18).

Congratulations Pickens County Graduates 2016!

Dragon's Corner

Congratulations to Pickens High School Graduates 2016!  Pickens County officially wrapped up the school year by holding the 2016 Graduation on Saturday May 28th 2016.

 

1EFC600

Follow the links for photos:

Graduation Pictures 2016 Album 1

Graduates Pictures 2016 Album 2

1picgrad800

Pickens County Memorial Day Service

Announcements

The Pickens County Memorial Day Service was held Monday May 30th at 10:00 a.m. at the Sunrise Memorial Gardens, 364 E Church St,  Jasper GA.

The David Collins family at David’s grave honoring his and their ultimate sacrifice for country.  Sargent Collins, a native of Pickens County, was killed in action on April 9,2006 while on duty in Ramadi.

1md

The Metro-Atlanta Young Marines of Greater Atlanta presented the Colors.

 

1md1

Randy Smith of the Marine Corps League Detachment 1280 stands with Dale Green, father of the speaker, S/SGT Jason Greene, program speaker and Detachment member Wayne Poore.

 

1md2

Detachment Marines join in singing “America the Beautiful.”

 

1md3

 

A wreath honoring Women who lost their lives in defense of the United States was one of five floral arrangements  placed at Sunrise Memorial Gardens during the Memorial Day Remembrance in Jasper.  The program was led by Marine Corps Detachment 1280 with speaker S/SGT Jason T. Greene of the Marine Corps Wounded Warrior Regiment.  The Marine suggested “everyday should be “Memorial Day and the remembrance might be better observed if moved to the day before we celebrate our Independence on July 4th.

 

1md4

 

Max Caylor

General Primary and Nonpartisan Election Results for Pickens County

Politics

Check here for election results: sos.ga.gov

Election results by Pickens Precinct:

YELLOW CREEK

United States Senator, Isakson – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
MARY KAY BACALLAO
12.58% 59
DERRICK GRAYSON
16.20% 76
JOHNNY ISAKSON (I)
71.22% 334
469
United States Senator, Isakson – DEM
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
JIM BARKSDALE
61.54% 16
CHERYL COPELAND
38.46% 10
JOHN F COYNE III 0.00% 0
26
Public Service Commission, District 2 – Eastern – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
KELLIE POLLARD AUSTIN
14.80% 66
TIM ECHOLS (I)
63.45% 283
MICHELLE MILLER
21.75% 97
446
U.S. Representative, District 9 – REP
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
PAUL C BROUN
19.19% 90
DOUG COLLINS (I)
65.25% 306
ROGER FITZPATRICK
9.81% 46
BERNIE FONTAINE
4.48% 21
MIKE SCUPIN
1.28% 6
469
State Senator, District 51 – REP
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
STEVE GOOCH (I)
75.22% 346
JOHN WILLIAMSON
24.78% 114
460
State Representative, District 11 – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
RICK JASPERSE (I)
100.00% 427
427
State Representative, District 11 – DEM
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
BRANDON D CRISP
100.00% 20
20
District Attorney, Appalachian Circuit – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
B ALISON SOSEBEE (I)
100.00% 401
401
JUDGE PROBATE COURT – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. W. LINDSEY (I)
100.00% 407
407
CLERK SUPERIOR CT – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
J. E. JORDAN
100.00% 400
400
SHERIFF – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. E. CRAIG (I)
100.00% 425
425
TAX COMMISSIONER – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. LEISTER
30.09% 130
D. SATTERFIELD
69.91% 302
432
CORONER – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
M. GODFREY
66.59% 281
B. MCKINNEY
33.41% 141
422
CHIEF MAGISTRATE – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
W. A. WIGINGTON (I)
100.00% 400
400
CC CHAIRMAN – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
R. P. JONES (I)
52.11% 247
B. NEWTON
47.89% 227
474
CC D2 – R
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
B. DENNEY (I)
100.00% 397
397
BOE P1 – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
J. L. CANTRELL
14.85% 68
M. COWART (I)
43.01% 197
K. WHITE
42.14% 193
458
BOE P4 – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
S. FINLEY
100.00% 394
394

 

Supreme Court Justice, Nahmias
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
DAVID NAHMIAS (I)
100.00% 413
413
Appeals Court Judge, Barnes
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
ANNE ELIZABETH BARNES (I)
100.00% 411
411
Appeals Court Judge, McFadden
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
CHRIS MCFADDEN (I)
100.00% 410
410
Superior Court Judge, Appalachian Circuit (Weaver)
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
BRENDA S. WEAVER (I)
100.00% 423
423

SHARPTOP

United States Senator, Isakson – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
MARY KAY BACALLAO
15.55% 86
DERRICK GRAYSON
8.68% 48
JOHNNY ISAKSON (I)
75.77% 419
553
United States Senator, Isakson – DEM
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
JIM BARKSDALE
61.54% 24
CHERYL COPELAND
38.46% 15
JOHN F COYNE III 0.00% 0
39
Public Service Commission, District 2 – Eastern – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
KELLIE POLLARD AUSTIN
10.87% 55
TIM ECHOLS (I)
66.21% 335
MICHELLE MILLER
22.92% 116
506
U.S. Representative, District 9 – REP
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
PAUL C BROUN
21.04% 113
DOUG COLLINS (I)
66.11% 355
ROGER FITZPATRICK
9.12% 49
BERNIE FONTAINE
2.98% 16
MIKE SCUPIN
0.74% 4
537
State Senator, District 51 – REP
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
STEVE GOOCH (I)
72.47% 387
JOHN WILLIAMSON
27.53% 147
534
State Representative, District 11 – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
RICK JASPERSE (I)
100.00% 500
500
State Representative, District 11 – DEM
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
BRANDON D CRISP
100.00% 32
32
District Attorney, Appalachian Circuit – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
B ALISON SOSEBEE (I)
100.00% 465
465
JUDGE PROBATE COURT – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. W. LINDSEY (I)
100.00% 487
487
CLERK SUPERIOR CT – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
J. E. JORDAN
100.00% 445
445
SHERIFF – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. E. CRAIG (I)
100.00% 492
492
TAX COMMISSIONER – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. LEISTER
27.24% 140
D. SATTERFIELD
72.76% 374
514
CORONER – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
M. GODFREY
70.69% 357
B. MCKINNEY
29.31% 148
505
CHIEF MAGISTRATE – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
W. A. WIGINGTON (I)
100.00% 487
487
CC CHAIRMAN – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
R. P. JONES (I)
65.06% 365
B. NEWTON
34.94% 196
561
CC D2 – R
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
B. DENNEY (I)
100.00% 474
474
BOE P1 – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
J. L. CANTRELL
15.73% 84
M. COWART (I)
47.00% 251
K. WHITE
37.27% 199
534
BOE P4 – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
S. FINLEY
100.00% 452
452

 

Supreme Court Justice, Nahmias
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
DAVID NAHMIAS (I)
100.00% 491
491
Appeals Court Judge, Barnes
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
ANNE ELIZABETH BARNES (I)
100.00% 489
489
Appeals Court Judge, McFadden
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
CHRIS MCFADDEN (I)
100.00% 485
485
Superior Court Judge, Appalachian Circuit (Weaver)
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
BRENDA S. WEAVER (I)
100.00% 517
517

APPALACHIAN

United States Senator, Isakson – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
MARY KAY BACALLAO
12.82% 50
DERRICK GRAYSON
11.79% 46
JOHNNY ISAKSON (I)
75.38% 294
390
United States Senator, Isakson – DEM
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
JIM BARKSDALE
80.00% 12
CHERYL COPELAND
20.00% 3
JOHN F COYNE III 0.00% 0
15
Public Service Commission, District 2 – Eastern – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
KELLIE POLLARD AUSTIN
12.81% 47
TIM ECHOLS (I)
68.12% 250
MICHELLE MILLER
19.07% 70
367
U.S. Representative, District 9 – REP
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
PAUL C BROUN
18.44% 71
DOUG COLLINS (I)
69.87% 269
ROGER FITZPATRICK
3.90% 15
BERNIE FONTAINE
3.64% 14
MIKE SCUPIN
4.16% 16
385
State Senator, District 51 – REP
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
STEVE GOOCH (I)
70.74% 266
JOHN WILLIAMSON
29.26% 110
376
State Representative, District 11 – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
RICK JASPERSE (I)
100.00% 362
362
State Representative, District 11 – DEM
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
BRANDON D CRISP
100.00% 17
17
District Attorney, Appalachian Circuit – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
B ALISON SOSEBEE (I)
100.00% 321
321
JUDGE PROBATE COURT – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. W. LINDSEY (I)
100.00% 341
341
CLERK SUPERIOR CT – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
J. E. JORDAN
100.00% 319
319
SHERIFF – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. E. CRAIG (I)
100.00% 356
356
TAX COMMISSIONER – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. LEISTER
21.08% 78
D. SATTERFIELD
78.92% 292
370
CORONER – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
M. GODFREY
73.54% 278
B. MCKINNEY
26.46% 100
378
CHIEF MAGISTRATE – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
W. A. WIGINGTON (I)
100.00% 338
338
CC CHAIRMAN – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
R. P. JONES (I)
61.19% 246
B. NEWTON
38.81% 156
402
CC D2 – R
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
B. DENNEY (I)
100.00% 272
272
BOE P1 – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
J. L. CANTRELL
20.40% 81
M. COWART (I)
36.78% 146
K. WHITE
42.82% 170
397
BOE P4 – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
S. FINLEY
100.00% 301
301
Supreme Court Justice, Nahmias
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
DAVID NAHMIAS (I)
100.00% 322
322
Appeals Court Judge, Barnes
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
ANNE ELIZABETH BARNES (I)
100.00% 326
326
Appeals Court Judge, McFadden
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
CHRIS MCFADDEN (I)
100.00% 324
324
Superior Court Judge, Appalachian Circuit (Weaver)
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
BRENDA S. WEAVER (I)
100.00% 351
351

REFUGE

United States Senator, Isakson – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
MARY KAY BACALLAO
11.74% 60
DERRICK GRAYSON
12.13% 62
JOHNNY ISAKSON (I)
76.13% 389
511
United States Senator, Isakson – DEM
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
JIM BARKSDALE
37.50% 3
CHERYL COPELAND
62.50% 5
JOHN F COYNE III 0.00% 0
8
Public Service Commission, District 2 – Eastern – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
KELLIE POLLARD AUSTIN
12.34% 59
TIM ECHOLS (I)
68.20% 326
MICHELLE MILLER
19.46% 93
478
U.S. Representative, District 9 – REP
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
PAUL C BROUN
15.51% 76
DOUG COLLINS (I)
72.65% 356
ROGER FITZPATRICK
7.96% 39
BERNIE FONTAINE
2.04% 10
MIKE SCUPIN
1.84% 9
490
State Senator, District 51 – REP
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
STEVE GOOCH (I)
73.19% 363
JOHN WILLIAMSON
26.81% 133
496
State Representative, District 11 – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
RICK JASPERSE (I)
100.00% 479
479
State Representative, District 11 – DEM
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
BRANDON D CRISP
100.00% 8
8
District Attorney, Appalachian Circuit – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
B ALISON SOSEBEE (I)
100.00% 427
427
JUDGE PROBATE COURT – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. W. LINDSEY (I)
100.00% 466
466
CLERK SUPERIOR CT – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
J. E. JORDAN
100.00% 422
422
SHERIFF – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. E. CRAIG (I)
100.00% 469
469
TAX COMMISSIONER – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. LEISTER
14.82% 75
D. SATTERFIELD
85.18% 431
506
CORONER – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
M. GODFREY
71.37% 374
B. MCKINNEY
28.63% 150
524
CHIEF MAGISTRATE – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
W. A. WIGINGTON (I)
100.00% 459
459
CC CHAIRMAN – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
R. P. JONES (I)
66.54% 360
B. NEWTON
33.46% 181
541
CC D2 – R
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
B. DENNEY (I)
100.00% 62
62
BOE P1 – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
J. L. CANTRELL
17.94% 96
M. COWART (I)
39.81% 213
K. WHITE
42.24% 226
535
BOE P4 – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
S. FINLEY
100.00% 421
421
Supreme Court Justice, Nahmias
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
DAVID NAHMIAS (I)
100.00% 407
407
Appeals Court Judge, Barnes
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
ANNE ELIZABETH BARNES (I)
100.00% 415
415
Appeals Court Judge, McFadden
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
CHRIS MCFADDEN (I)
100.00% 411
411
Superior Court Judge, Appalachian Circuit (Weaver)
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
BRENDA S. WEAVER (I)
100.00% 471
471

HILL

United States Senator, Isakson – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
MARY KAY BACALLAO
14.41% 32
DERRICK GRAYSON
10.81% 24
JOHNNY ISAKSON (I)
74.77% 166
222
United States Senator, Isakson – DEM
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
JIM BARKSDALE
50.00% 3
CHERYL COPELAND
33.33% 2
JOHN F COYNE III
16.67% 1
6
Public Service Commission, District 2 – Eastern – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
KELLIE POLLARD AUSTIN
14.50% 29
TIM ECHOLS (I)
70.00% 140
MICHELLE MILLER
15.50% 31
200
U.S. Representative, District 14 – REP
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
TOM GRAVES (I)
84.09% 185
ALLAN LEVENE
12.27% 27
MICKEY TUCK
3.64% 8
220
State Senator, District 54 – REP
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
CHARLIE BETHEL (I)
78.00% 156
CONDA LOWERY- GOODSON
22.00% 44
200
State Representative, District 11 – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
RICK JASPERSE (I)
100.00% 207
207
State Representative, District 11 – DEM
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
BRANDON D CRISP
100.00% 6
6
District Attorney, Appalachian Circuit – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
B ALISON SOSEBEE (I)
100.00% 192
192
JUDGE PROBATE COURT – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. W. LINDSEY (I)
100.00% 201
201
CLERK SUPERIOR CT – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
J. E. JORDAN
100.00% 183
183
SHERIFF – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. E. CRAIG (I)
100.00% 211
211
TAX COMMISSIONER – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. LEISTER
22.43% 48
D. SATTERFIELD
77.57% 166
214
CORONER – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
M. GODFREY
75.47% 160
B. MCKINNEY
24.53% 52
212
CHIEF MAGISTRATE – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
W. A. WIGINGTON (I)
100.00% 199
199
CC CHAIRMAN – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
R. P. JONES (I)
63.16% 144
B. NEWTON
36.84% 84
228
BOE P1 – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
J. L. CANTRELL
12.39% 28
M. COWART (I)
39.82% 90
K. WHITE
47.79% 108
226
BOE P4 – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
S. FINLEY
100.00% 177
177
Supreme Court Justice, Nahmias
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
DAVID NAHMIAS (I)
100.00% 183
183
Appeals Court Judge, Barnes
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
ANNE ELIZABETH BARNES (I)
100.00% 192
192
Appeals Court Judge, McFadden
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
CHRIS MCFADDEN (I)
100.00% 189
189
Superior Court Judge, Appalachian Circuit (Weaver)
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
BRENDA S. WEAVER (I)
100.00% 214
214

HINTON

United States Senator, Isakson – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
MARY KAY BACALLAO
5.75% 10
DERRICK GRAYSON
12.64% 22
JOHNNY ISAKSON (I)
81.61% 142
174
United States Senator, Isakson – DEM
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
JIM BARKSDALE
50.00% 3
CHERYL COPELAND
50.00% 3
JOHN F COYNE III 0.00% 0
6
Public Service Commission, District 2 – Eastern – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
KELLIE POLLARD AUSTIN
9.70% 16
TIM ECHOLS (I)
71.52% 118
MICHELLE MILLER
18.79% 31
165
U.S. Representative, District 14 – REP
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
TOM GRAVES (I)
86.29% 151
ALLAN LEVENE
9.71% 17
MICKEY TUCK
4.00% 7
175
State Senator, District 54 – REP
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
CHARLIE BETHEL (I)
78.88% 127
CONDA LOWERY- GOODSON
21.12% 34
161
State Representative, District 11 – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
RICK JASPERSE (I)
100.00% 171
171
State Representative, District 11 – DEM
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
BRANDON D CRISP
100.00% 3
3
District Attorney, Appalachian Circuit – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
B ALISON SOSEBEE (I)
100.00% 153
153
JUDGE PROBATE COURT – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. W. LINDSEY (I)
100.00% 163
163
CLERK SUPERIOR CT – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
J. E. JORDAN
100.00% 154
154
SHERIFF – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. E. CRAIG (I)
100.00% 161
161
TAX COMMISSIONER – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. LEISTER
16.37% 28
D. SATTERFIELD
83.63% 143
171
CORONER – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
M. GODFREY
81.77% 148
B. MCKINNEY
18.23% 33
181
CHIEF MAGISTRATE – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
W. A. WIGINGTON (I)
100.00% 158
158
CC CHAIRMAN – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
R. P. JONES (I)
56.76% 105
B. NEWTON
43.24% 80
185
BOE P1 – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
J. L. CANTRELL
16.20% 29
M. COWART (I)
30.73% 55
K. WHITE
53.07% 95
179
BOE P4 – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
S. FINLEY
100.00% 155
155
Supreme Court Justice, Nahmias
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
DAVID NAHMIAS (I)
100.00% 146
146
Appeals Court Judge, Barnes
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
ANNE ELIZABETH BARNES (I)
100.00% 153
153
Appeals Court Judge, McFadden
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
CHRIS MCFADDEN (I)
100.00% 152
152
Superior Court Judge, Appalachian Circuit (Weaver)
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
BRENDA S. WEAVER (I)
100.00% 165
165

JERUSALEM

United States Senator, Isakson – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
MARY KAY BACALLAO
11.39% 23
DERRICK GRAYSON
17.33% 35
JOHNNY ISAKSON (I)
71.29% 144
202
United States Senator, Isakson – DEM
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
JIM BARKSDALE
40.00% 2
CHERYL COPELAND
60.00% 3
JOHN F COYNE III 0.00% 0
5
Public Service Commission, District 2 – Eastern – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
KELLIE POLLARD AUSTIN
15.18% 29
TIM ECHOLS (I)
62.83% 120
MICHELLE MILLER
21.99% 42
191
U.S. Representative, District 14 – REP
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
TOM GRAVES (I)
79.90% 163
ALLAN LEVENE
11.76% 24
MICKEY TUCK
8.33% 17
204
State Senator, District 54 – REP
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
CHARLIE BETHEL (I)
71.20% 136
CONDA LOWERY- GOODSON
28.80% 55
191
State Representative, District 11 – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
RICK JASPERSE (I)
100.00% 195
195
State Representative, District 11 – DEM
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
BRANDON D CRISP
100.00% 3
3
District Attorney, Appalachian Circuit – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
B ALISON SOSEBEE (I)
100.00% 174
174
JUDGE PROBATE COURT – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. W. LINDSEY (I)
100.00% 181
181
CLERK SUPERIOR CT – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
J. E. JORDAN
100.00% 180
180
SHERIFF – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. E. CRAIG (I)
100.00% 194
194
TAX COMMISSIONER – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. LEISTER
27.18% 56
D. SATTERFIELD
72.82% 150
206
CORONER – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
M. GODFREY
81.46% 167
B. MCKINNEY
18.54% 38
205
CHIEF MAGISTRATE – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
W. A. WIGINGTON (I)
100.00% 174
174
CC CHAIRMAN – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
R. P. JONES (I)
58.85% 123
B. NEWTON
41.15% 86
209
BOE P1 – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
J. L. CANTRELL
13.66% 28
M. COWART (I)
36.59% 75
K. WHITE
49.76% 102
205
BOE P4 – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
S. FINLEY
100.00% 162
162
Supreme Court Justice, Nahmias
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
DAVID NAHMIAS (I)
100.00% 167
167
Appeals Court Judge, Barnes
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
ANNE ELIZABETH BARNES (I)
100.00% 170
170
Appeals Court Judge, McFadden
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
CHRIS MCFADDEN (I)
100.00% 171
171
Superior Court Judge, Appalachian Circuit (Weaver)
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
BRENDA S. WEAVER (I)
100.00% 178
178

LUDVILLE

3 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
MARY KAY BACALLAO
17.78% 16
DERRICK GRAYSON
12.22% 11
JOHNNY ISAKSON (I)
70.00% 63
90
United States Senator, Isakson – DEM
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
JIM BARKSDALE 0.00% 0
CHERYL COPELAND 0.00% 0
JOHN F COYNE III
100.00% 1
1
Public Service Commission, District 2 – Eastern – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
KELLIE POLLARD AUSTIN
14.46% 12
TIM ECHOLS (I)
54.22% 45
MICHELLE MILLER
31.33% 26
83
U.S. Representative, District 14 – REP
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
TOM GRAVES (I)
79.12% 72
ALLAN LEVENE
10.99% 10
MICKEY TUCK
9.89% 9
91
State Senator, District 54 – REP
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
CHARLIE BETHEL (I)
78.57% 66
CONDA LOWERY- GOODSON
21.43% 18
84
State Representative, District 11 – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
RICK JASPERSE (I)
100.00% 81
81
State Representative, District 11 – DEM
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
BRANDON D CRISP
100.00% 1
1
District Attorney, Appalachian Circuit – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
B ALISON SOSEBEE (I)
100.00% 75
75
JUDGE PROBATE COURT – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. W. LINDSEY (I)
100.00% 80
80
CLERK SUPERIOR CT – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
J. E. JORDAN
100.00% 81
81
SHERIFF – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. E. CRAIG (I)
100.00% 79
79
TAX COMMISSIONER – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. LEISTER
23.26% 20
D. SATTERFIELD
76.74% 66
86
CORONER – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
M. GODFREY
74.16% 66
B. MCKINNEY
25.84% 23
89
CHIEF MAGISTRATE – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
W. A. WIGINGTON (I)
100.00% 73
73
CC CHAIRMAN – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
R. P. JONES (I)
43.16% 41
B. NEWTON
56.84% 54
95
BOE P1 – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
J. L. CANTRELL
17.58% 16
M. COWART (I)
27.47% 25
K. WHITE
54.95% 50
91
BOE P4 – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
S. FINLEY
100.00% 72
72
Supreme Court Justice, Nahmias
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
DAVID NAHMIAS (I)
100.00% 75
75
Appeals Court Judge, Barnes
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
ANNE ELIZABETH BARNES (I)
100.00% 75
75
Appeals Court Judge, McFadden
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
CHRIS MCFADDEN (I)
100.00% 75
75
Superior Court Judge, Appalachian Circuit (Weaver)
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
BRENDA S. WEAVER (I)
100.00% 81
81

NELSON

13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
MARY KAY BACALLAO
12.31% 24
DERRICK GRAYSON
9.74% 19
JOHNNY ISAKSON (I)
77.95% 152
195
United States Senator, Isakson – DEM
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
JIM BARKSDALE
60.00% 9
CHERYL COPELAND
40.00% 6
JOHN F COYNE III 0.00% 0
15
Public Service Commission, District 2 – Eastern – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
KELLIE POLLARD AUSTIN
8.56% 16
TIM ECHOLS (I)
73.80% 138
MICHELLE MILLER
17.65% 33
187
U.S. Representative, District 9 – REP
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
PAUL C BROUN
15.26% 29
DOUG COLLINS (I)
73.16% 139
ROGER FITZPATRICK
4.74% 9
BERNIE FONTAINE
2.63% 5
MIKE SCUPIN
4.21% 8
190
State Senator, District 51 – REP
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
STEVE GOOCH (I)
74.48% 143
JOHN WILLIAMSON
25.52% 49
192
State Representative, District 11 – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
RICK JASPERSE (I)
100.00% 185
185
State Representative, District 11 – DEM
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
BRANDON D CRISP
100.00% 15
15
District Attorney, Appalachian Circuit – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
B ALISON SOSEBEE (I)
100.00% 172
172
JUDGE PROBATE COURT – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. W. LINDSEY (I)
100.00% 176
176
CLERK SUPERIOR CT – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
J. E. JORDAN
100.00% 163
163
SHERIFF – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. E. CRAIG (I)
100.00% 178
178
TAX COMMISSIONER – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. LEISTER
32.07% 59
D. SATTERFIELD
67.93% 125
184
CORONER – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
M. GODFREY
72.11% 137
B. MCKINNEY
27.89% 53
190
CHIEF MAGISTRATE – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
W. A. WIGINGTON (I)
100.00% 176
176
CC CHAIRMAN – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
R. P. JONES (I)
71.29% 144
B. NEWTON
28.71% 58
202
CC D2 – R
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
B. DENNEY (I)
100.00% 36
36
BOE P1 – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
J. L. CANTRELL
22.84% 45
M. COWART (I)
40.61% 80
K. WHITE
36.55% 72
197
BOE P4 – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
S. FINLEY
100.00% 169
169
Supreme Court Justice, Nahmias
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
DAVID NAHMIAS (I)
100.00% 178
178
Appeals Court Judge, Barnes
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
ANNE ELIZABETH BARNES (I)
100.00% 181
181
Appeals Court Judge, McFadden
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
CHRIS MCFADDEN (I)
100.00% 179
179
Superior Court Judge, Appalachian Circuit (Weaver)
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
BRENDA S. WEAVER (I)
100.00% 185
185

TALKING ROCK

United States Senator, Isakson – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
MARY KAY BACALLAO
8.63% 27
DERRICK GRAYSON
14.06% 44
JOHNNY ISAKSON (I)
77.32% 242
313
United States Senator, Isakson – DEM
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
JIM BARKSDALE
75.00% 3
CHERYL COPELAND 0.00% 0
JOHN F COYNE III
25.00% 1
4
Public Service Commission, District 2 – Eastern – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
KELLIE POLLARD AUSTIN
11.50% 33
TIM ECHOLS (I)
68.64% 197
MICHELLE MILLER
19.86% 57
287
U.S. Representative, District 14 – REP
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
TOM GRAVES (I)
87.06% 269
ALLAN LEVENE
8.41% 26
MICKEY TUCK
4.53% 14
309
State Senator, District 54 – REP
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
CHARLIE BETHEL (I)
77.35% 222
CONDA LOWERY- GOODSON
22.65% 65
287
State Representative, District 11 – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
RICK JASPERSE (I)
100.00% 286
286
State Representative, District 11 – DEM
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
BRANDON D CRISP
100.00% 4
4
District Attorney, Appalachian Circuit – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
B ALISON SOSEBEE (I)
100.00% 260
260
JUDGE PROBATE COURT – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. W. LINDSEY (I)
100.00% 265
265
CLERK SUPERIOR CT – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
J. E. JORDAN
100.00% 254
254
SHERIFF – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. E. CRAIG (I)
100.00% 281
281
TAX COMMISSIONER – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. LEISTER
22.85% 69
D. SATTERFIELD
77.15% 233
302
CORONER – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
M. GODFREY
72.13% 220
B. MCKINNEY
27.87% 85
305
CHIEF MAGISTRATE – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
W. A. WIGINGTON (I)
100.00% 261
261
CC CHAIRMAN – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
R. P. JONES (I)
56.97% 184
B. NEWTON
43.03% 139
323
CC D2 – R
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
B. DENNEY (I)
100.00% 154
154
BOE P1 – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
J. L. CANTRELL
14.84% 46
M. COWART (I)
35.81% 111
K. WHITE
49.35% 153
310
BOE P4 – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
S. FINLEY
100.00% 250
250
Republican Party Question 1
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
YES
68.71% 213
NO
31.29% 97
310
Democratic Party Question 1
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
YES
100.00% 4
NO 0.00% 0
4
Democratic Party Question 2
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
YES
75.00% 3
NO
25.00% 1
4
Democratic Party Question 3
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
YES
100.00% 4
NO 0.00% 0
4
Democratic Party Question 4
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
YES
100.00% 4
NO 0.00% 0
4
DEM QUESTION 5
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
YES
25.00% 1
NO
75.00% 3
4
Supreme Court Justice, Nahmias
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
DAVID NAHMIAS (I)
100.00% 250
250
Appeals Court Judge, Barnes
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
ANNE ELIZABETH BARNES (I)
100.00% 259
259
Appeals Court Judge, McFadden
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
CHRIS MCFADDEN (I)
100.00% 257
257
Superior Court Judge, Appalachian Circuit (Weaver)
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
BRENDA S. WEAVER (I)
100.00% 270
270

JASPER

13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
MARY KAY BACALLAO
16.15% 57
DERRICK GRAYSON
11.90% 42
JOHNNY ISAKSON (I)
71.95% 254
353
United States Senator, Isakson – DEM
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
JIM BARKSDALE
55.56% 5
CHERYL COPELAND
44.44% 4
JOHN F COYNE III 0.00% 0
9
Public Service Commission, District 2 – Eastern – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
KELLIE POLLARD AUSTIN
12.42% 41
TIM ECHOLS (I)
65.15% 215
MICHELLE MILLER
22.42% 74
330
U.S. Representative, District 9 – REP
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
PAUL C BROUN
13.08% 45
DOUG COLLINS (I)
75.58% 260
ROGER FITZPATRICK
6.40% 22
BERNIE FONTAINE
3.20% 11
MIKE SCUPIN
1.74% 6
344
State Senator, District 51 – REP
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
STEVE GOOCH (I)
76.09% 261
JOHN WILLIAMSON
23.91% 82
343
State Senator, District 54 – REP
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
CHARLIE BETHEL (I) 0.00% 0
CONDA LOWERY- GOODSON 0.00% 0
0
State Representative, District 11 – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
RICK JASPERSE (I)
100.00% 318
318
State Representative, District 11 – DEM
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
BRANDON D CRISP
100.00% 11
11
District Attorney, Appalachian Circuit – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
B ALISON SOSEBEE (I)
100.00% 300
300
JUDGE PROBATE COURT – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. W. LINDSEY (I)
100.00% 321
321
CLERK SUPERIOR CT – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
J. E. JORDAN
100.00% 299
299
SHERIFF – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. E. CRAIG (I)
100.00% 325
325
TAX COMMISSIONER – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. LEISTER
22.69% 76
D. SATTERFIELD
77.31% 259
335
CORONER – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
M. GODFREY
68.99% 238
B. MCKINNEY
31.01% 107
345
CHIEF MAGISTRATE – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
W. A. WIGINGTON (I)
100.00% 310
310
CC CHAIRMAN – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
R. P. JONES (I)
59.79% 223
B. NEWTON
40.21% 150
373
CC D2 – R
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
B. DENNEY (I)
100.00% 296
296
BOE P1 – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
J. L. CANTRELL
13.65% 49
M. COWART (I)
39.55% 142
K. WHITE
46.80% 168
359
BOE P4 – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
S. FINLEY
100.00% 292
292
Supreme Court Justice, Nahmias
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
DAVID NAHMIAS (I)
100.00% 304
304
Appeals Court Judge, Barnes
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
ANNE ELIZABETH BARNES (I)
100.00% 311
311
Appeals Court Judge, McFadden
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
CHRIS MCFADDEN (I)
100.00% 307
307
Superior Court Judge, Appalachian Circuit (Weaver)
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
BRENDA S. WEAVER (I)
100.00% 344
344

 

TATE-14

 

13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
MARY KAY BACALLAO
14.78% 30
DERRICK GRAYSON
16.26% 33
JOHNNY ISAKSON (I)
68.97% 140
203
United States Senator, Isakson – DEM
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
JIM BARKSDALE
71.43% 5
CHERYL COPELAND
28.57% 2
JOHN F COYNE III 0.00% 0
7
Public Service Commission, District 2 – Eastern – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
KELLIE POLLARD AUSTIN
16.40% 31
TIM ECHOLS (I)
61.38% 116
MICHELLE MILLER
22.22% 42
189
U.S. Representative, District 14 – REP
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
TOM GRAVES (I)
79.40% 158
ALLAN LEVENE
12.06% 24
MICKEY TUCK
8.54% 17
199
State Senator, District 54 – REP
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
CHARLIE BETHEL (I)
68.11% 126
CONDA LOWERY- GOODSON
31.89% 59
185
State Representative, District 11 – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
RICK JASPERSE (I)
100.00% 187
187
State Representative, District 11 – DEM
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
BRANDON D CRISP
100.00% 7
7
District Attorney, Appalachian Circuit – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
B ALISON SOSEBEE (I)
100.00% 175
175
JUDGE PROBATE COURT – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. W. LINDSEY (I)
100.00% 179
179
CLERK SUPERIOR CT – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
J. E. JORDAN
100.00% 170
170
SHERIFF – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. E. CRAIG (I)
100.00% 180
180
TAX COMMISSIONER – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. LEISTER
24.35% 47
D. SATTERFIELD
75.65% 146
193
CORONER – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
M. GODFREY
72.22% 143
B. MCKINNEY
27.78% 55
198
CHIEF MAGISTRATE – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
W. A. WIGINGTON (I)
100.00% 172
172
CC CHAIRMAN – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
R. P. JONES (I)
51.69% 107
B. NEWTON
48.31% 100
207
BOE P1 – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
J. L. CANTRELL
21.43% 42
M. COWART (I)
31.63% 62
K. WHITE
46.94% 92
196
BOE P4 – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
S. FINLEY
100.00% 168
168
Supreme Court Justice, Nahmias
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
DAVID NAHMIAS (I)
100.00% 173
173
Appeals Court Judge, Barnes
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
ANNE ELIZABETH BARNES (I)
100.00% 178
178
Appeals Court Judge, McFadden
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
CHRIS MCFADDEN (I)
100.00% 177
177
Superior Court Judge, Appalachian Circuit (Weaver)
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
BRENDA S. WEAVER (I)
100.00% 182
182

TATE-9

United States Senator, Isakson – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
MARY KAY BACALLAO
14.37% 25
DERRICK GRAYSON
8.05% 14
JOHNNY ISAKSON (I)
77.59% 135
174
United States Senator, Isakson – DEM
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
JIM BARKSDALE
71.43% 5
CHERYL COPELAND
28.57% 2
JOHN F COYNE III 0.00% 0
7
Public Service Commission, District 2 – Eastern – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
KELLIE POLLARD AUSTIN
11.52% 19
TIM ECHOLS (I)
67.88% 112
MICHELLE MILLER
20.61% 34
165
U.S. Representative, District 9 – REP
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
PAUL C BROUN
22.70% 37
DOUG COLLINS (I)
64.42% 105
ROGER FITZPATRICK
5.52% 9
BERNIE FONTAINE
5.52% 9
MIKE SCUPIN
1.84% 3
163
State Senator, District 54 – REP
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
CHARLIE BETHEL (I)
77.22% 122
CONDA LOWERY- GOODSON
22.78% 36
158
State Representative, District 11 – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
RICK JASPERSE (I)
100.00% 151
151
State Representative, District 11 – DEM
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
BRANDON D CRISP
100.00% 8
8
District Attorney, Appalachian Circuit – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
B ALISON SOSEBEE (I)
100.00% 146
146
JUDGE PROBATE COURT – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. W. LINDSEY (I)
100.00% 156
156
CLERK SUPERIOR CT – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
J. E. JORDAN
100.00% 140
140
SHERIFF – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. E. CRAIG (I)
100.00% 154
154
TAX COMMISSIONER – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. LEISTER
15.38% 26
D. SATTERFIELD
84.62% 143
169
CORONER – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
M. GODFREY
76.16% 131
B. MCKINNEY
23.84% 41
172
CHIEF MAGISTRATE – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
W. A. WIGINGTON (I)
100.00% 152
152
CC CHAIRMAN – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
R. P. JONES (I)
52.20% 95
B. NEWTON
47.80% 87
182
CC D2 – R
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
B. DENNEY (I)
100.00% 50
50
BOE P1 – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
J. L. CANTRELL
26.40% 47
M. COWART (I)
37.64% 67
K. WHITE
35.96% 64
178
BOE P4 – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
S. FINLEY
100.00% 143
143
Supreme Court Justice, Nahmias
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
DAVID NAHMIAS (I)
100.00% 147
147
Appeals Court Judge, Barnes
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
ANNE ELIZABETH BARNES (I)
100.00% 150
150
Appeals Court Judge, McFadden
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
CHRIS MCFADDEN (I)
100.00% 150
150
Superior Court Judge, Appalachian Circuit (Weaver)
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
BRENDA S. WEAVER (I)
100.00% 157
157

Candidate for GA 51st District John Williamson points out Tax Increases since 2010

Election, Featured, Featured Stories, Politics

JWAd800

State National 4/6/16

Opinion

Wisconsin’s aftermath and the coming political storm…

Author

Morning Monologue 3/16/16

Uncategorized

Who is out? Who is in? Where’s the nominee?

Elections and primaries dot the land as America marches toward its next presidency, no matter what it brings.

Author

FetchYourNews.com - Dedicated to serve the needs of the community. Provide a source of real news-Dependable Information-Central to the growth and success of our Communities. Strive to encourage, uplift, warn, entertain, & enlighten our readers/viewers- Honest-Reliable-Informative.

News - Videos - TV - Marketing - Website Design - Commercial Production - Consultation

Search

FetchYourNews.com - Citizen Journalists - A place to share “Your” work. Send us “Your” information or tips - 706.276.NEWs (6397) 706.889.9700 chief@FetchYourNews.com

Back to Top