General Primary and Nonpartisan Election Results for Pickens County

Politics

Check here for election results: sos.ga.gov

Election results by Pickens Precinct:

YELLOW CREEK

United States Senator, Isakson – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
MARY KAY BACALLAO
12.58% 59
DERRICK GRAYSON
16.20% 76
JOHNNY ISAKSON (I)
71.22% 334
469
United States Senator, Isakson – DEM
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
JIM BARKSDALE
61.54% 16
CHERYL COPELAND
38.46% 10
JOHN F COYNE III 0.00% 0
26
Public Service Commission, District 2 – Eastern – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
KELLIE POLLARD AUSTIN
14.80% 66
TIM ECHOLS (I)
63.45% 283
MICHELLE MILLER
21.75% 97
446
U.S. Representative, District 9 – REP
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
PAUL C BROUN
19.19% 90
DOUG COLLINS (I)
65.25% 306
ROGER FITZPATRICK
9.81% 46
BERNIE FONTAINE
4.48% 21
MIKE SCUPIN
1.28% 6
469
State Senator, District 51 – REP
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
STEVE GOOCH (I)
75.22% 346
JOHN WILLIAMSON
24.78% 114
460
State Representative, District 11 – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
RICK JASPERSE (I)
100.00% 427
427
State Representative, District 11 – DEM
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
BRANDON D CRISP
100.00% 20
20
District Attorney, Appalachian Circuit – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
B ALISON SOSEBEE (I)
100.00% 401
401
JUDGE PROBATE COURT – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. W. LINDSEY (I)
100.00% 407
407
CLERK SUPERIOR CT – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
J. E. JORDAN
100.00% 400
400
SHERIFF – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. E. CRAIG (I)
100.00% 425
425
TAX COMMISSIONER – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. LEISTER
30.09% 130
D. SATTERFIELD
69.91% 302
432
CORONER – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
M. GODFREY
66.59% 281
B. MCKINNEY
33.41% 141
422
CHIEF MAGISTRATE – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
W. A. WIGINGTON (I)
100.00% 400
400
CC CHAIRMAN – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
R. P. JONES (I)
52.11% 247
B. NEWTON
47.89% 227
474
CC D2 – R
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
B. DENNEY (I)
100.00% 397
397
BOE P1 – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
J. L. CANTRELL
14.85% 68
M. COWART (I)
43.01% 197
K. WHITE
42.14% 193
458
BOE P4 – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
S. FINLEY
100.00% 394
394

 

Supreme Court Justice, Nahmias
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
DAVID NAHMIAS (I)
100.00% 413
413
Appeals Court Judge, Barnes
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
ANNE ELIZABETH BARNES (I)
100.00% 411
411
Appeals Court Judge, McFadden
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
CHRIS MCFADDEN (I)
100.00% 410
410
Superior Court Judge, Appalachian Circuit (Weaver)
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
BRENDA S. WEAVER (I)
100.00% 423
423

SHARPTOP

United States Senator, Isakson – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
MARY KAY BACALLAO
15.55% 86
DERRICK GRAYSON
8.68% 48
JOHNNY ISAKSON (I)
75.77% 419
553
United States Senator, Isakson – DEM
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
JIM BARKSDALE
61.54% 24
CHERYL COPELAND
38.46% 15
JOHN F COYNE III 0.00% 0
39
Public Service Commission, District 2 – Eastern – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
KELLIE POLLARD AUSTIN
10.87% 55
TIM ECHOLS (I)
66.21% 335
MICHELLE MILLER
22.92% 116
506
U.S. Representative, District 9 – REP
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
PAUL C BROUN
21.04% 113
DOUG COLLINS (I)
66.11% 355
ROGER FITZPATRICK
9.12% 49
BERNIE FONTAINE
2.98% 16
MIKE SCUPIN
0.74% 4
537
State Senator, District 51 – REP
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
STEVE GOOCH (I)
72.47% 387
JOHN WILLIAMSON
27.53% 147
534
State Representative, District 11 – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
RICK JASPERSE (I)
100.00% 500
500
State Representative, District 11 – DEM
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
BRANDON D CRISP
100.00% 32
32
District Attorney, Appalachian Circuit – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
B ALISON SOSEBEE (I)
100.00% 465
465
JUDGE PROBATE COURT – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. W. LINDSEY (I)
100.00% 487
487
CLERK SUPERIOR CT – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
J. E. JORDAN
100.00% 445
445
SHERIFF – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. E. CRAIG (I)
100.00% 492
492
TAX COMMISSIONER – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. LEISTER
27.24% 140
D. SATTERFIELD
72.76% 374
514
CORONER – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
M. GODFREY
70.69% 357
B. MCKINNEY
29.31% 148
505
CHIEF MAGISTRATE – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
W. A. WIGINGTON (I)
100.00% 487
487
CC CHAIRMAN – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
R. P. JONES (I)
65.06% 365
B. NEWTON
34.94% 196
561
CC D2 – R
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
B. DENNEY (I)
100.00% 474
474
BOE P1 – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
J. L. CANTRELL
15.73% 84
M. COWART (I)
47.00% 251
K. WHITE
37.27% 199
534
BOE P4 – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
S. FINLEY
100.00% 452
452

 

Supreme Court Justice, Nahmias
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
DAVID NAHMIAS (I)
100.00% 491
491
Appeals Court Judge, Barnes
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
ANNE ELIZABETH BARNES (I)
100.00% 489
489
Appeals Court Judge, McFadden
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
CHRIS MCFADDEN (I)
100.00% 485
485
Superior Court Judge, Appalachian Circuit (Weaver)
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
BRENDA S. WEAVER (I)
100.00% 517
517

APPALACHIAN

United States Senator, Isakson – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
MARY KAY BACALLAO
12.82% 50
DERRICK GRAYSON
11.79% 46
JOHNNY ISAKSON (I)
75.38% 294
390
United States Senator, Isakson – DEM
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
JIM BARKSDALE
80.00% 12
CHERYL COPELAND
20.00% 3
JOHN F COYNE III 0.00% 0
15
Public Service Commission, District 2 – Eastern – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
KELLIE POLLARD AUSTIN
12.81% 47
TIM ECHOLS (I)
68.12% 250
MICHELLE MILLER
19.07% 70
367
U.S. Representative, District 9 – REP
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
PAUL C BROUN
18.44% 71
DOUG COLLINS (I)
69.87% 269
ROGER FITZPATRICK
3.90% 15
BERNIE FONTAINE
3.64% 14
MIKE SCUPIN
4.16% 16
385
State Senator, District 51 – REP
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
STEVE GOOCH (I)
70.74% 266
JOHN WILLIAMSON
29.26% 110
376
State Representative, District 11 – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
RICK JASPERSE (I)
100.00% 362
362
State Representative, District 11 – DEM
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
BRANDON D CRISP
100.00% 17
17
District Attorney, Appalachian Circuit – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
B ALISON SOSEBEE (I)
100.00% 321
321
JUDGE PROBATE COURT – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. W. LINDSEY (I)
100.00% 341
341
CLERK SUPERIOR CT – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
J. E. JORDAN
100.00% 319
319
SHERIFF – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. E. CRAIG (I)
100.00% 356
356
TAX COMMISSIONER – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. LEISTER
21.08% 78
D. SATTERFIELD
78.92% 292
370
CORONER – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
M. GODFREY
73.54% 278
B. MCKINNEY
26.46% 100
378
CHIEF MAGISTRATE – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
W. A. WIGINGTON (I)
100.00% 338
338
CC CHAIRMAN – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
R. P. JONES (I)
61.19% 246
B. NEWTON
38.81% 156
402
CC D2 – R
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
B. DENNEY (I)
100.00% 272
272
BOE P1 – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
J. L. CANTRELL
20.40% 81
M. COWART (I)
36.78% 146
K. WHITE
42.82% 170
397
BOE P4 – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
S. FINLEY
100.00% 301
301
Supreme Court Justice, Nahmias
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
DAVID NAHMIAS (I)
100.00% 322
322
Appeals Court Judge, Barnes
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
ANNE ELIZABETH BARNES (I)
100.00% 326
326
Appeals Court Judge, McFadden
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
CHRIS MCFADDEN (I)
100.00% 324
324
Superior Court Judge, Appalachian Circuit (Weaver)
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
BRENDA S. WEAVER (I)
100.00% 351
351

REFUGE

United States Senator, Isakson – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
MARY KAY BACALLAO
11.74% 60
DERRICK GRAYSON
12.13% 62
JOHNNY ISAKSON (I)
76.13% 389
511
United States Senator, Isakson – DEM
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
JIM BARKSDALE
37.50% 3
CHERYL COPELAND
62.50% 5
JOHN F COYNE III 0.00% 0
8
Public Service Commission, District 2 – Eastern – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
KELLIE POLLARD AUSTIN
12.34% 59
TIM ECHOLS (I)
68.20% 326
MICHELLE MILLER
19.46% 93
478
U.S. Representative, District 9 – REP
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
PAUL C BROUN
15.51% 76
DOUG COLLINS (I)
72.65% 356
ROGER FITZPATRICK
7.96% 39
BERNIE FONTAINE
2.04% 10
MIKE SCUPIN
1.84% 9
490
State Senator, District 51 – REP
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
STEVE GOOCH (I)
73.19% 363
JOHN WILLIAMSON
26.81% 133
496
State Representative, District 11 – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
RICK JASPERSE (I)
100.00% 479
479
State Representative, District 11 – DEM
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
BRANDON D CRISP
100.00% 8
8
District Attorney, Appalachian Circuit – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
B ALISON SOSEBEE (I)
100.00% 427
427
JUDGE PROBATE COURT – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. W. LINDSEY (I)
100.00% 466
466
CLERK SUPERIOR CT – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
J. E. JORDAN
100.00% 422
422
SHERIFF – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. E. CRAIG (I)
100.00% 469
469
TAX COMMISSIONER – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. LEISTER
14.82% 75
D. SATTERFIELD
85.18% 431
506
CORONER – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
M. GODFREY
71.37% 374
B. MCKINNEY
28.63% 150
524
CHIEF MAGISTRATE – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
W. A. WIGINGTON (I)
100.00% 459
459
CC CHAIRMAN – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
R. P. JONES (I)
66.54% 360
B. NEWTON
33.46% 181
541
CC D2 – R
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
B. DENNEY (I)
100.00% 62
62
BOE P1 – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
J. L. CANTRELL
17.94% 96
M. COWART (I)
39.81% 213
K. WHITE
42.24% 226
535
BOE P4 – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
S. FINLEY
100.00% 421
421
Supreme Court Justice, Nahmias
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
DAVID NAHMIAS (I)
100.00% 407
407
Appeals Court Judge, Barnes
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
ANNE ELIZABETH BARNES (I)
100.00% 415
415
Appeals Court Judge, McFadden
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
CHRIS MCFADDEN (I)
100.00% 411
411
Superior Court Judge, Appalachian Circuit (Weaver)
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
BRENDA S. WEAVER (I)
100.00% 471
471

HILL

United States Senator, Isakson – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
MARY KAY BACALLAO
14.41% 32
DERRICK GRAYSON
10.81% 24
JOHNNY ISAKSON (I)
74.77% 166
222
United States Senator, Isakson – DEM
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
JIM BARKSDALE
50.00% 3
CHERYL COPELAND
33.33% 2
JOHN F COYNE III
16.67% 1
6
Public Service Commission, District 2 – Eastern – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
KELLIE POLLARD AUSTIN
14.50% 29
TIM ECHOLS (I)
70.00% 140
MICHELLE MILLER
15.50% 31
200
U.S. Representative, District 14 – REP
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
TOM GRAVES (I)
84.09% 185
ALLAN LEVENE
12.27% 27
MICKEY TUCK
3.64% 8
220
State Senator, District 54 – REP
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
CHARLIE BETHEL (I)
78.00% 156
CONDA LOWERY- GOODSON
22.00% 44
200
State Representative, District 11 – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
RICK JASPERSE (I)
100.00% 207
207
State Representative, District 11 – DEM
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
BRANDON D CRISP
100.00% 6
6
District Attorney, Appalachian Circuit – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
B ALISON SOSEBEE (I)
100.00% 192
192
JUDGE PROBATE COURT – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. W. LINDSEY (I)
100.00% 201
201
CLERK SUPERIOR CT – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
J. E. JORDAN
100.00% 183
183
SHERIFF – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. E. CRAIG (I)
100.00% 211
211
TAX COMMISSIONER – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. LEISTER
22.43% 48
D. SATTERFIELD
77.57% 166
214
CORONER – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
M. GODFREY
75.47% 160
B. MCKINNEY
24.53% 52
212
CHIEF MAGISTRATE – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
W. A. WIGINGTON (I)
100.00% 199
199
CC CHAIRMAN – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
R. P. JONES (I)
63.16% 144
B. NEWTON
36.84% 84
228
BOE P1 – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
J. L. CANTRELL
12.39% 28
M. COWART (I)
39.82% 90
K. WHITE
47.79% 108
226
BOE P4 – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
S. FINLEY
100.00% 177
177
Supreme Court Justice, Nahmias
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
DAVID NAHMIAS (I)
100.00% 183
183
Appeals Court Judge, Barnes
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
ANNE ELIZABETH BARNES (I)
100.00% 192
192
Appeals Court Judge, McFadden
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
CHRIS MCFADDEN (I)
100.00% 189
189
Superior Court Judge, Appalachian Circuit (Weaver)
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
BRENDA S. WEAVER (I)
100.00% 214
214

HINTON

United States Senator, Isakson – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
MARY KAY BACALLAO
5.75% 10
DERRICK GRAYSON
12.64% 22
JOHNNY ISAKSON (I)
81.61% 142
174
United States Senator, Isakson – DEM
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
JIM BARKSDALE
50.00% 3
CHERYL COPELAND
50.00% 3
JOHN F COYNE III 0.00% 0
6
Public Service Commission, District 2 – Eastern – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
KELLIE POLLARD AUSTIN
9.70% 16
TIM ECHOLS (I)
71.52% 118
MICHELLE MILLER
18.79% 31
165
U.S. Representative, District 14 – REP
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
TOM GRAVES (I)
86.29% 151
ALLAN LEVENE
9.71% 17
MICKEY TUCK
4.00% 7
175
State Senator, District 54 – REP
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
CHARLIE BETHEL (I)
78.88% 127
CONDA LOWERY- GOODSON
21.12% 34
161
State Representative, District 11 – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
RICK JASPERSE (I)
100.00% 171
171
State Representative, District 11 – DEM
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
BRANDON D CRISP
100.00% 3
3
District Attorney, Appalachian Circuit – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
B ALISON SOSEBEE (I)
100.00% 153
153
JUDGE PROBATE COURT – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. W. LINDSEY (I)
100.00% 163
163
CLERK SUPERIOR CT – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
J. E. JORDAN
100.00% 154
154
SHERIFF – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. E. CRAIG (I)
100.00% 161
161
TAX COMMISSIONER – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. LEISTER
16.37% 28
D. SATTERFIELD
83.63% 143
171
CORONER – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
M. GODFREY
81.77% 148
B. MCKINNEY
18.23% 33
181
CHIEF MAGISTRATE – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
W. A. WIGINGTON (I)
100.00% 158
158
CC CHAIRMAN – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
R. P. JONES (I)
56.76% 105
B. NEWTON
43.24% 80
185
BOE P1 – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
J. L. CANTRELL
16.20% 29
M. COWART (I)
30.73% 55
K. WHITE
53.07% 95
179
BOE P4 – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
S. FINLEY
100.00% 155
155
Supreme Court Justice, Nahmias
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
DAVID NAHMIAS (I)
100.00% 146
146
Appeals Court Judge, Barnes
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
ANNE ELIZABETH BARNES (I)
100.00% 153
153
Appeals Court Judge, McFadden
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
CHRIS MCFADDEN (I)
100.00% 152
152
Superior Court Judge, Appalachian Circuit (Weaver)
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
BRENDA S. WEAVER (I)
100.00% 165
165

JERUSALEM

United States Senator, Isakson – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
MARY KAY BACALLAO
11.39% 23
DERRICK GRAYSON
17.33% 35
JOHNNY ISAKSON (I)
71.29% 144
202
United States Senator, Isakson – DEM
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
JIM BARKSDALE
40.00% 2
CHERYL COPELAND
60.00% 3
JOHN F COYNE III 0.00% 0
5
Public Service Commission, District 2 – Eastern – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
KELLIE POLLARD AUSTIN
15.18% 29
TIM ECHOLS (I)
62.83% 120
MICHELLE MILLER
21.99% 42
191
U.S. Representative, District 14 – REP
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
TOM GRAVES (I)
79.90% 163
ALLAN LEVENE
11.76% 24
MICKEY TUCK
8.33% 17
204
State Senator, District 54 – REP
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
CHARLIE BETHEL (I)
71.20% 136
CONDA LOWERY- GOODSON
28.80% 55
191
State Representative, District 11 – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
RICK JASPERSE (I)
100.00% 195
195
State Representative, District 11 – DEM
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
BRANDON D CRISP
100.00% 3
3
District Attorney, Appalachian Circuit – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
B ALISON SOSEBEE (I)
100.00% 174
174
JUDGE PROBATE COURT – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. W. LINDSEY (I)
100.00% 181
181
CLERK SUPERIOR CT – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
J. E. JORDAN
100.00% 180
180
SHERIFF – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. E. CRAIG (I)
100.00% 194
194
TAX COMMISSIONER – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. LEISTER
27.18% 56
D. SATTERFIELD
72.82% 150
206
CORONER – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
M. GODFREY
81.46% 167
B. MCKINNEY
18.54% 38
205
CHIEF MAGISTRATE – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
W. A. WIGINGTON (I)
100.00% 174
174
CC CHAIRMAN – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
R. P. JONES (I)
58.85% 123
B. NEWTON
41.15% 86
209
BOE P1 – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
J. L. CANTRELL
13.66% 28
M. COWART (I)
36.59% 75
K. WHITE
49.76% 102
205
BOE P4 – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
S. FINLEY
100.00% 162
162
Supreme Court Justice, Nahmias
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
DAVID NAHMIAS (I)
100.00% 167
167
Appeals Court Judge, Barnes
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
ANNE ELIZABETH BARNES (I)
100.00% 170
170
Appeals Court Judge, McFadden
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
CHRIS MCFADDEN (I)
100.00% 171
171
Superior Court Judge, Appalachian Circuit (Weaver)
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
BRENDA S. WEAVER (I)
100.00% 178
178

LUDVILLE

3 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
MARY KAY BACALLAO
17.78% 16
DERRICK GRAYSON
12.22% 11
JOHNNY ISAKSON (I)
70.00% 63
90
United States Senator, Isakson – DEM
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
JIM BARKSDALE 0.00% 0
CHERYL COPELAND 0.00% 0
JOHN F COYNE III
100.00% 1
1
Public Service Commission, District 2 – Eastern – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
KELLIE POLLARD AUSTIN
14.46% 12
TIM ECHOLS (I)
54.22% 45
MICHELLE MILLER
31.33% 26
83
U.S. Representative, District 14 – REP
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
TOM GRAVES (I)
79.12% 72
ALLAN LEVENE
10.99% 10
MICKEY TUCK
9.89% 9
91
State Senator, District 54 – REP
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
CHARLIE BETHEL (I)
78.57% 66
CONDA LOWERY- GOODSON
21.43% 18
84
State Representative, District 11 – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
RICK JASPERSE (I)
100.00% 81
81
State Representative, District 11 – DEM
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
BRANDON D CRISP
100.00% 1
1
District Attorney, Appalachian Circuit – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
B ALISON SOSEBEE (I)
100.00% 75
75
JUDGE PROBATE COURT – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. W. LINDSEY (I)
100.00% 80
80
CLERK SUPERIOR CT – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
J. E. JORDAN
100.00% 81
81
SHERIFF – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. E. CRAIG (I)
100.00% 79
79
TAX COMMISSIONER – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. LEISTER
23.26% 20
D. SATTERFIELD
76.74% 66
86
CORONER – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
M. GODFREY
74.16% 66
B. MCKINNEY
25.84% 23
89
CHIEF MAGISTRATE – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
W. A. WIGINGTON (I)
100.00% 73
73
CC CHAIRMAN – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
R. P. JONES (I)
43.16% 41
B. NEWTON
56.84% 54
95
BOE P1 – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
J. L. CANTRELL
17.58% 16
M. COWART (I)
27.47% 25
K. WHITE
54.95% 50
91
BOE P4 – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
S. FINLEY
100.00% 72
72
Supreme Court Justice, Nahmias
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
DAVID NAHMIAS (I)
100.00% 75
75
Appeals Court Judge, Barnes
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
ANNE ELIZABETH BARNES (I)
100.00% 75
75
Appeals Court Judge, McFadden
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
CHRIS MCFADDEN (I)
100.00% 75
75
Superior Court Judge, Appalachian Circuit (Weaver)
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
BRENDA S. WEAVER (I)
100.00% 81
81

NELSON

13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
MARY KAY BACALLAO
12.31% 24
DERRICK GRAYSON
9.74% 19
JOHNNY ISAKSON (I)
77.95% 152
195
United States Senator, Isakson – DEM
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
JIM BARKSDALE
60.00% 9
CHERYL COPELAND
40.00% 6
JOHN F COYNE III 0.00% 0
15
Public Service Commission, District 2 – Eastern – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
KELLIE POLLARD AUSTIN
8.56% 16
TIM ECHOLS (I)
73.80% 138
MICHELLE MILLER
17.65% 33
187
U.S. Representative, District 9 – REP
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
PAUL C BROUN
15.26% 29
DOUG COLLINS (I)
73.16% 139
ROGER FITZPATRICK
4.74% 9
BERNIE FONTAINE
2.63% 5
MIKE SCUPIN
4.21% 8
190
State Senator, District 51 – REP
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
STEVE GOOCH (I)
74.48% 143
JOHN WILLIAMSON
25.52% 49
192
State Representative, District 11 – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
RICK JASPERSE (I)
100.00% 185
185
State Representative, District 11 – DEM
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
BRANDON D CRISP
100.00% 15
15
District Attorney, Appalachian Circuit – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
B ALISON SOSEBEE (I)
100.00% 172
172
JUDGE PROBATE COURT – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. W. LINDSEY (I)
100.00% 176
176
CLERK SUPERIOR CT – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
J. E. JORDAN
100.00% 163
163
SHERIFF – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. E. CRAIG (I)
100.00% 178
178
TAX COMMISSIONER – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. LEISTER
32.07% 59
D. SATTERFIELD
67.93% 125
184
CORONER – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
M. GODFREY
72.11% 137
B. MCKINNEY
27.89% 53
190
CHIEF MAGISTRATE – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
W. A. WIGINGTON (I)
100.00% 176
176
CC CHAIRMAN – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
R. P. JONES (I)
71.29% 144
B. NEWTON
28.71% 58
202
CC D2 – R
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
B. DENNEY (I)
100.00% 36
36
BOE P1 – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
J. L. CANTRELL
22.84% 45
M. COWART (I)
40.61% 80
K. WHITE
36.55% 72
197
BOE P4 – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
S. FINLEY
100.00% 169
169
Supreme Court Justice, Nahmias
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
DAVID NAHMIAS (I)
100.00% 178
178
Appeals Court Judge, Barnes
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
ANNE ELIZABETH BARNES (I)
100.00% 181
181
Appeals Court Judge, McFadden
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
CHRIS MCFADDEN (I)
100.00% 179
179
Superior Court Judge, Appalachian Circuit (Weaver)
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
BRENDA S. WEAVER (I)
100.00% 185
185

TALKING ROCK

United States Senator, Isakson – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
MARY KAY BACALLAO
8.63% 27
DERRICK GRAYSON
14.06% 44
JOHNNY ISAKSON (I)
77.32% 242
313
United States Senator, Isakson – DEM
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
JIM BARKSDALE
75.00% 3
CHERYL COPELAND 0.00% 0
JOHN F COYNE III
25.00% 1
4
Public Service Commission, District 2 – Eastern – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
KELLIE POLLARD AUSTIN
11.50% 33
TIM ECHOLS (I)
68.64% 197
MICHELLE MILLER
19.86% 57
287
U.S. Representative, District 14 – REP
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
TOM GRAVES (I)
87.06% 269
ALLAN LEVENE
8.41% 26
MICKEY TUCK
4.53% 14
309
State Senator, District 54 – REP
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
CHARLIE BETHEL (I)
77.35% 222
CONDA LOWERY- GOODSON
22.65% 65
287
State Representative, District 11 – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
RICK JASPERSE (I)
100.00% 286
286
State Representative, District 11 – DEM
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
BRANDON D CRISP
100.00% 4
4
District Attorney, Appalachian Circuit – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
B ALISON SOSEBEE (I)
100.00% 260
260
JUDGE PROBATE COURT – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. W. LINDSEY (I)
100.00% 265
265
CLERK SUPERIOR CT – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
J. E. JORDAN
100.00% 254
254
SHERIFF – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. E. CRAIG (I)
100.00% 281
281
TAX COMMISSIONER – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. LEISTER
22.85% 69
D. SATTERFIELD
77.15% 233
302
CORONER – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
M. GODFREY
72.13% 220
B. MCKINNEY
27.87% 85
305
CHIEF MAGISTRATE – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
W. A. WIGINGTON (I)
100.00% 261
261
CC CHAIRMAN – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
R. P. JONES (I)
56.97% 184
B. NEWTON
43.03% 139
323
CC D2 – R
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
B. DENNEY (I)
100.00% 154
154
BOE P1 – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
J. L. CANTRELL
14.84% 46
M. COWART (I)
35.81% 111
K. WHITE
49.35% 153
310
BOE P4 – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
S. FINLEY
100.00% 250
250
Republican Party Question 1
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
YES
68.71% 213
NO
31.29% 97
310
Democratic Party Question 1
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
YES
100.00% 4
NO 0.00% 0
4
Democratic Party Question 2
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
YES
75.00% 3
NO
25.00% 1
4
Democratic Party Question 3
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
YES
100.00% 4
NO 0.00% 0
4
Democratic Party Question 4
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
YES
100.00% 4
NO 0.00% 0
4
DEM QUESTION 5
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
YES
25.00% 1
NO
75.00% 3
4
Supreme Court Justice, Nahmias
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
DAVID NAHMIAS (I)
100.00% 250
250
Appeals Court Judge, Barnes
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
ANNE ELIZABETH BARNES (I)
100.00% 259
259
Appeals Court Judge, McFadden
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
CHRIS MCFADDEN (I)
100.00% 257
257
Superior Court Judge, Appalachian Circuit (Weaver)
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
BRENDA S. WEAVER (I)
100.00% 270
270

JASPER

13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
MARY KAY BACALLAO
16.15% 57
DERRICK GRAYSON
11.90% 42
JOHNNY ISAKSON (I)
71.95% 254
353
United States Senator, Isakson – DEM
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
JIM BARKSDALE
55.56% 5
CHERYL COPELAND
44.44% 4
JOHN F COYNE III 0.00% 0
9
Public Service Commission, District 2 – Eastern – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
KELLIE POLLARD AUSTIN
12.42% 41
TIM ECHOLS (I)
65.15% 215
MICHELLE MILLER
22.42% 74
330
U.S. Representative, District 9 – REP
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
PAUL C BROUN
13.08% 45
DOUG COLLINS (I)
75.58% 260
ROGER FITZPATRICK
6.40% 22
BERNIE FONTAINE
3.20% 11
MIKE SCUPIN
1.74% 6
344
State Senator, District 51 – REP
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
STEVE GOOCH (I)
76.09% 261
JOHN WILLIAMSON
23.91% 82
343
State Senator, District 54 – REP
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
CHARLIE BETHEL (I) 0.00% 0
CONDA LOWERY- GOODSON 0.00% 0
0
State Representative, District 11 – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
RICK JASPERSE (I)
100.00% 318
318
State Representative, District 11 – DEM
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
BRANDON D CRISP
100.00% 11
11
District Attorney, Appalachian Circuit – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
B ALISON SOSEBEE (I)
100.00% 300
300
JUDGE PROBATE COURT – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. W. LINDSEY (I)
100.00% 321
321
CLERK SUPERIOR CT – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
J. E. JORDAN
100.00% 299
299
SHERIFF – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. E. CRAIG (I)
100.00% 325
325
TAX COMMISSIONER – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. LEISTER
22.69% 76
D. SATTERFIELD
77.31% 259
335
CORONER – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
M. GODFREY
68.99% 238
B. MCKINNEY
31.01% 107
345
CHIEF MAGISTRATE – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
W. A. WIGINGTON (I)
100.00% 310
310
CC CHAIRMAN – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
R. P. JONES (I)
59.79% 223
B. NEWTON
40.21% 150
373
CC D2 – R
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
B. DENNEY (I)
100.00% 296
296
BOE P1 – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
J. L. CANTRELL
13.65% 49
M. COWART (I)
39.55% 142
K. WHITE
46.80% 168
359
BOE P4 – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
S. FINLEY
100.00% 292
292
Supreme Court Justice, Nahmias
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
DAVID NAHMIAS (I)
100.00% 304
304
Appeals Court Judge, Barnes
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
ANNE ELIZABETH BARNES (I)
100.00% 311
311
Appeals Court Judge, McFadden
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
CHRIS MCFADDEN (I)
100.00% 307
307
Superior Court Judge, Appalachian Circuit (Weaver)
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
BRENDA S. WEAVER (I)
100.00% 344
344

 

TATE-14

 

13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
MARY KAY BACALLAO
14.78% 30
DERRICK GRAYSON
16.26% 33
JOHNNY ISAKSON (I)
68.97% 140
203
United States Senator, Isakson – DEM
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
JIM BARKSDALE
71.43% 5
CHERYL COPELAND
28.57% 2
JOHN F COYNE III 0.00% 0
7
Public Service Commission, District 2 – Eastern – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
KELLIE POLLARD AUSTIN
16.40% 31
TIM ECHOLS (I)
61.38% 116
MICHELLE MILLER
22.22% 42
189
U.S. Representative, District 14 – REP
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
TOM GRAVES (I)
79.40% 158
ALLAN LEVENE
12.06% 24
MICKEY TUCK
8.54% 17
199
State Senator, District 54 – REP
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
CHARLIE BETHEL (I)
68.11% 126
CONDA LOWERY- GOODSON
31.89% 59
185
State Representative, District 11 – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
RICK JASPERSE (I)
100.00% 187
187
State Representative, District 11 – DEM
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
BRANDON D CRISP
100.00% 7
7
District Attorney, Appalachian Circuit – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
B ALISON SOSEBEE (I)
100.00% 175
175
JUDGE PROBATE COURT – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. W. LINDSEY (I)
100.00% 179
179
CLERK SUPERIOR CT – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
J. E. JORDAN
100.00% 170
170
SHERIFF – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. E. CRAIG (I)
100.00% 180
180
TAX COMMISSIONER – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. LEISTER
24.35% 47
D. SATTERFIELD
75.65% 146
193
CORONER – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
M. GODFREY
72.22% 143
B. MCKINNEY
27.78% 55
198
CHIEF MAGISTRATE – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
W. A. WIGINGTON (I)
100.00% 172
172
CC CHAIRMAN – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
R. P. JONES (I)
51.69% 107
B. NEWTON
48.31% 100
207
BOE P1 – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
J. L. CANTRELL
21.43% 42
M. COWART (I)
31.63% 62
K. WHITE
46.94% 92
196
BOE P4 – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
S. FINLEY
100.00% 168
168
Supreme Court Justice, Nahmias
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
DAVID NAHMIAS (I)
100.00% 173
173
Appeals Court Judge, Barnes
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
ANNE ELIZABETH BARNES (I)
100.00% 178
178
Appeals Court Judge, McFadden
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
CHRIS MCFADDEN (I)
100.00% 177
177
Superior Court Judge, Appalachian Circuit (Weaver)
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
BRENDA S. WEAVER (I)
100.00% 182
182

TATE-9

United States Senator, Isakson – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
MARY KAY BACALLAO
14.37% 25
DERRICK GRAYSON
8.05% 14
JOHNNY ISAKSON (I)
77.59% 135
174
United States Senator, Isakson – DEM
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
JIM BARKSDALE
71.43% 5
CHERYL COPELAND
28.57% 2
JOHN F COYNE III 0.00% 0
7
Public Service Commission, District 2 – Eastern – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
KELLIE POLLARD AUSTIN
11.52% 19
TIM ECHOLS (I)
67.88% 112
MICHELLE MILLER
20.61% 34
165
U.S. Representative, District 9 – REP
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
PAUL C BROUN
22.70% 37
DOUG COLLINS (I)
64.42% 105
ROGER FITZPATRICK
5.52% 9
BERNIE FONTAINE
5.52% 9
MIKE SCUPIN
1.84% 3
163
State Senator, District 54 – REP
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
CHARLIE BETHEL (I)
77.22% 122
CONDA LOWERY- GOODSON
22.78% 36
158
State Representative, District 11 – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
RICK JASPERSE (I)
100.00% 151
151
State Representative, District 11 – DEM
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
BRANDON D CRISP
100.00% 8
8
District Attorney, Appalachian Circuit – REP
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
B ALISON SOSEBEE (I)
100.00% 146
146
JUDGE PROBATE COURT – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. W. LINDSEY (I)
100.00% 156
156
CLERK SUPERIOR CT – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
J. E. JORDAN
100.00% 140
140
SHERIFF – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. E. CRAIG (I)
100.00% 154
154
TAX COMMISSIONER – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
D. LEISTER
15.38% 26
D. SATTERFIELD
84.62% 143
169
CORONER – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
M. GODFREY
76.16% 131
B. MCKINNEY
23.84% 41
172
CHIEF MAGISTRATE – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
W. A. WIGINGTON (I)
100.00% 152
152
CC CHAIRMAN – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
R. P. JONES (I)
52.20% 95
B. NEWTON
47.80% 87
182
CC D2 – R
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
B. DENNEY (I)
100.00% 50
50
BOE P1 – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
J. L. CANTRELL
26.40% 47
M. COWART (I)
37.64% 67
K. WHITE
35.96% 64
178
BOE P4 – R
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
S. FINLEY
100.00% 143
143
Supreme Court Justice, Nahmias
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
DAVID NAHMIAS (I)
100.00% 147
147
Appeals Court Judge, Barnes
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
ANNE ELIZABETH BARNES (I)
100.00% 150
150
Appeals Court Judge, McFadden
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
CHRIS MCFADDEN (I)
100.00% 150
150
Superior Court Judge, Appalachian Circuit (Weaver)
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
BRENDA S. WEAVER (I)
100.00% 157
157
FetchYourNews.com - Dedicated to serve the needs of the community. Provide a source of real news-Dependable Information-Central to the growth and success of our Communities. Strive to encourage, uplift, warn, entertain, & enlighten our readers/viewers- Honest-Reliable-Informative.

News - Videos - TV - Marketing - Website Design - Commercial Production - Consultation

Search

FetchYourNews.com - Citizen Journalists - A place to share “Your” work. Send us “Your” information or tips - 706.276.NEWs (6397) 706.889.9700 chief@FetchYourNews.com

Back to Top